Manuel de Blas

Actor
49

Birth Name

Manuel Muñoz de Blas

Born

Saturday, 12 April 1941

Actor Filmography

The (Silent) War Coronel Cortés / Colonel Cortés 2019
Velvet Colección Gerardo 2017
Bergoglio, the Pope Francis Cardena Juan 2015
The Ministry of Time Blas Duarte 2015
Day Of The Flowers Ignatio Palma 2013
Paranormal Xperience 3D Doctor Matarga 2011
Gran Hotel Benjamín 2011
Ángel o demonio 2011
Doctor Mateo Yuvero 2009
The Conspiracy Fray Diego de Chaves 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The (Silent) War Coronel Cortés / Colonel Cortés 2019
Velvet Colección Gerardo 2017
Bergoglio, the Pope Francis Cardena Juan 2015
The Ministry of Time Blas Duarte 2015
Day Of The Flowers Ignatio Palma 2013
Paranormal Xperience 3D Doctor Matarga 2011
Gran Hotel Benjamín 2011
Ángel o demonio 2011
Doctor Mateo Yuvero 2009
The Conspiracy Fray Diego de Chaves 2008
Dos billetes Beltrán 2007
Quart Monseñor Spada 2007
The Boarding School Saúl Pérez Sabán 2007
Goya's Ghosts Pyre Monk 2006
Love in Difficult Times José Martín, José Martín (archive footage) 2005
Motivos personales Gonzalo Pedraza 2005
Aquí no hay quien viva Ramón 2003
Callas Forever Esteban Gomez 2002
Stones Empresario 2002
Burn with me Luis 2002
Off Key Jean François 2001
Cuéntame General 2001
Gypsy Isidoro Heredia 2000
Goya in Bordeaux Salcedo 1999
Al salir de clase Vincenzo 1997
Todos los hombres sois iguales 1996
Ainsi soient-elles Le père d'Alice 1995
¡Ay, Señor, Señor! Obispo 1994
Christopher Columbus: The Discovery Vicente Pinzon 1992
Barcelona, lament Pedro Merlo 1990
The dark night of the soul Prior 1989
The tunnel Hunter 1988
Slugs Mayor Eaton 1988
The Inquiry 1987
Instant Justice Ochoa 1986
Marbella, un golpe de cinco estrellas Juez 1985
Cuerpo a cuerpo 1984
Juana la Loca... de vez en cuando Soldado 1983
I viaggiatori della sera Bertani 1979
The Standard (as Manuel De Blas) 1977
Curro Jiménez Capitán González 1976
The Great Adventure John McKenzie 1975
Shoot First... Ask Questions Later Major Donovan 1975
Hold-Up, instantánea de una corrupción 1974
The Ghost Galleon Sergio 1974
The Protector Beppo Manzoni 1974
I Hate My Body Ernesto Knoll 1974
Watch Out, We're Mad Paganini 1974
El kárate, el Colt y el impostor Brothel Owner 1974
The Girl from the Red Cabaret Malcolm Higgins 1973
Special Killers Bertoni 1973
Hunchback of the Morgue Police Inspector 1973
The Vampires Night Orgy Marcos 1973
Timanfaya (Amor prohibido) 1972
Goya, historia de una soledad 1971
Trinity Sees Red Rafael 1970
El dinero tiene miedo Joaquín - el abogado 1970
Awkward Hands Johnny 1970
Les belles au bois dormantes Jean-Marie 1970
Assignment Terror Count Janos de Mialhoff 1970
Cauldron of Blood Lenny 1970
A Bullet for Sandoval José Gonzalez Sandoval 1969
A 45 revoluciones por minuto Eduardo 1969
Old Man Made in Spain Alberto - marido de Nieves 1969
The Secretaries 1968
Los chicos con las chicas Padre de Mike (uncredited) 1967
Los amores difíciles 1967
L'homme de Marrakech 1966
Historias para no dormir 1966
Duel at the Rio Grande 1963
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙