Marc Anwar

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55

Birth Name

Anwarul Haq

Born

Sunday, 19 February 1956

Actor Filmography

Captain Phillips Maersk Alabama Crew 2013
Britz Mazur 2007
Twisted Tales Dr. Hoone 2005
Formula 51 Pharmacist 2001
Doctors Ashok 2000
Holby City Karim Yaqub 1999
Dalziel and Pascoe Naved Lateef 1996
Brothers in Trouble Raja 1995
Common As Muck Raj (as Omar Salimi) 1994
Cardiac Arrest 1st Heavy (as Omar Salimi) 1994
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Captain Phillips Maersk Alabama Crew 2013
Britz Mazur 2007
Twisted Tales Dr. Hoone 2005
Formula 51 Pharmacist 2001
Doctors Ashok 2000
Holby City Karim Yaqub 1999
Dalziel and Pascoe Naved Lateef 1996
Brothers in Trouble Raja 1995
Common As Muck Raj (as Omar Salimi) 1994
Cardiac Arrest 1st Heavy (as Omar Salimi) 1994
Between the Lines Mr. Patel (as Omar Salimi) 1992
Buddy's Song Donald (as Omar Salimi) 1991
Boon Balbir Singh 1986
One by One Student (as Omar Salimi) 1984
Juliet Bravo Mr. Wilson (as Omar Salimi) 1980
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙