Marc-Marie Huijbregts

Actor · Writer · Editor
IVA Star Rating : 48
Marc-Marie Huijbregts is a Dutch comedian, actor and television presenter. He is known for his cabaret shows and as co-host of the television show De Wereld Draait Door. He is also known as jury member in the Flemish game show De Slimste Mens ter Wereld.

Marc-Marie Huijbregts is a Dutch comedian, actor and television presenter. He is known for his cabaret shows and as co-host of the television show De Wereld Draait Door. He is also known as jury member in the Flemish game show De Slimste Mens ter Wereld.

Birth Name

Marc-Marie Cornelis Huijbregts

Born

Monday, 21 December 1964

Actor Filmography

The Masked Singer: Nederland Vogelverschrikker 2019
Het leven volgens Nino 2014
Jinek Self - Cabaretier, Self 2013
Miffy the Movie Snuffy 2013
Marc-Marie Huijbregts: Marc-Marie Punt Himself / Self 2009
Love Is All Rudolf van Hoogstraten Bosch 2007
Marc-Marie Huijbregts: Opdat ik niet vergeet Self / Himself 2006
De Wereld Draait Door Himself - Tafelheer, Himself, Self, Himself (archive footage), Himself (as Marc Marie Huijbregts), Himself (also archive footage), Himself (as Marc-Marie Huiijbregts) 2005
Pluk van de Petteflet Lispeltuut 2004
De slimste mens ter wereld Self - Judge, Jury, Self - Jury, Self - Judge / Jury, Self - Candidate 2003
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Masked Singer: Nederland Vogelverschrikker 2019
Het leven volgens Nino 2014
Jinek Self - Cabaretier, Self 2013
Miffy the Movie Snuffy 2013
Marc-Marie Huijbregts: Marc-Marie Punt Himself / Self 2009
Love Is All Rudolf van Hoogstraten Bosch 2007
Marc-Marie Huijbregts: Opdat ik niet vergeet Self / Himself 2006
De Wereld Draait Door Himself - Tafelheer, Himself, Self, Himself (archive footage), Himself (as Marc Marie Huijbregts), Himself (also archive footage), Himself (as Marc-Marie Huiijbregts) 2005
Pluk van de Petteflet Lispeltuut 2004
De slimste mens ter wereld Self - Judge, Jury, Self - Jury, Self - Judge / Jury, Self - Candidate 2003
Wie is de Mol? Self, winner / Self 1999
Dit was het nieuws Self 1996
Baantjer Riod-medewerker 1995
Goede tijden, slechte tijden Max Lubeck 1990
Samson en Gert Jaap Mengelmoes 1990
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙