Marc Thompson

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 63
Marc Thompson is an American voice actor who has worked for 4Kids Entertainment, NYAV Post and DuArt Film and Video. Some of his major roles include Kevin Thompson, Anthony DeMartino, Timothy O'Neill in Daria. He is notable for voicing the titular character in Robocar Poli. He voices Casey Jones in the 2003 version of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles cartoons and video games. read more

Marc Thompson is an American voice actor who has worked for 4Kids Entertainment, NYAV Post and DuArt Film and Video. Some of his major roles include Kevin Thompson, Anthony DeMartino, Timothy O'Neill in Daria. He is notable for voicing the titular character in Robocar Poli. He voices Casey Jones in the 2003 version of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles cartoons and video games. He is the narrator of numerous Star Wars audio books including the Legacy of the Force and Fate of the Jedi series. He earned his BFA from New York University's Tisch School of the Arts in 1997.

Birth Name

Marc J. Thompson

Born

Tuesday, 20 May 1975

Actor Filmography

Karma's World Chef Scott Crowley / Generic Adult, Chef Scott Crowley 2021
Even Mice Belong in Heaven Moley / Crocodile / Hippo / Pig 2021
Star Wars: Visions Lan / Additional Voices, T-Stormtrooper 2021
Shaman King Tao En, Muscle Boy / Additional Voices, Muscle Punch / Additional Voices, Bill Burton, En 2021
Secret Magic Control Agency King / Circus Worker 2021
Trash Bubbles 2020
Bread Barbershop Master Bread 2020
Bungou to Alchemist: Shinpan no Haguruma Additional Voices 2020
Marona's Fantastic Tale Istvan 2020
Lupin III: The First Bresson / Walla 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Karma's World Chef Scott Crowley / Generic Adult, Chef Scott Crowley 2021
Even Mice Belong in Heaven Moley / Crocodile / Hippo / Pig 2021
Star Wars: Visions Lan / Additional Voices, T-Stormtrooper 2021
Shaman King Tao En, Muscle Boy / Additional Voices, Muscle Punch / Additional Voices, Bill Burton, En 2021
Secret Magic Control Agency King / Circus Worker 2021
Trash Bubbles 2020
Bread Barbershop Master Bread 2020
Bungou to Alchemist: Shinpan no Haguruma Additional Voices 2020
Marona's Fantastic Tale Istvan 2020
Lupin III: The First Bresson / Walla 2019
Pokémon Journeys: The Series Gengar, Cubone, Farfetch'd / Ekans, Ekans 2019
Fantastic Return to Oz Urfin Jus / Tigers / Additional Voices 2019
The Fairy Princess & the Unicorn Falaroy (voice) / Falaroy 2019
Pokémon: Mewtwo Strikes Back - Evolution Additional Voices 2019
Children of the Sea Masaaki Azumi / Additional Voices 2019
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin - Advent of the Red Comet Degwin Sodo Zabi / Additional Voices, Degwin Sodo Zabi / Cozun Graham / Erdush / Additional Voices, Degwin Sodo Zabi / Cozun Graham, Degwin Sodo Zabi / Roger Aznable / Cozun Graham, Degwin Sodo Zabi / Roger Aznable / Additional Voices, Degwin Sodo Zabi / Roger Aznable, Degwin Sodo Zabi / Cozun Graham / Erdush, Degwin Sodo Zabi / Erdush / Additional Voices 2019
Apollo's Tall Tales Larry 2019
Sheep & Wolves: Pig Deal Ike / Dum / Additional Voices 2019
The Snow Queen: Mirrorlands King Harald / Shaman / Additional Voices 2018
44 Cats Cats in Audience, Kataly's Owner, Noot, The Catcatcher 2018
Pixi Saves Christmas Monopolish / Santa Claus / Hoteiosho / Anelfons / Additional Voices 2018
Transformers: Cyberverse Megatron, Megatron / Skybyte, Skybyte, Megatron / Red Generic / Skybyte, Jawsy, Megatron / Megatron X / Skybyte, Red Generic 2018
Pokémon the Movie: The Power of Us Mayor Oliver / Additional Voices 2018
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin VI - Rise of the Red Comet Cozun Graham / Roger Aznable / Erdush 2018
Kikoriki. Deja Vu Chiko 2018
Maquia: When the Promised Flower Blooms Izor / Baiera King / Additional Voices 2018
Tall Tales from the Magical Garden of Antoon Krings Larry Louse 2017
Mazinger Z: INFINITY Baron Ashura (Male) 2017
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin V - Clash at Loum Degwin Sodo Zabi / Roger Aznable / Cozun Graham 2017
Harvie and the Magic Museum Brainy / Townspeople and Puppets 2017
Welcome to the Wayne Masterson, Masterson / Sleepyhead, Masterson / Gremlins, Masterson / Julius Cheeser, Sleepyhead, Tigersnake, Urthen / Flutterskulls, Flutterskulls / Urthens, Flutterskulls, Glasses WP / Groucho WP, Gremlins / Chief Pin, Masterson / Driver, Masterson / Flutterskull, Masterson / The General 2017
Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You! Additional Voices 2017
Fantastic Journey to Oz (voice) 2017
Birdboy: The Forgotten Children False Dad 2017
GadgetGang in Outer Space Francesco 2017
Little Bird's Big Adventure Kiki (voice) / Kiki 2017
The Snow Queen 3: Fire and Ice Shaman / Locum / Hippie 2016
Lastman Additional Voices 2016
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin IV - Eve of Destiny Degwin Sodo Zabi 2016
P. King Duckling P. King Duckling, P. King Duckling / Delivery Guy / Mildred 2016
World of Winx Jim 2016
Milo Murphy's Law Additional Voices 2016
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin III - Dawn of Rebellion Degwin Sodo Zabi 2016
Regal Academy Grandpa Le Frog 2016
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Dark Side of Dimensions Duke Devlin 2016
Sheep & Wolves Ayk 2016
Kikoriki. Legend of the Golden Dragon Diesel / Chiko / Chief / Natives 2016
The Dragon Spell Dragon 2016
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin II - Artesia's Sorrow Degwin Sodo Zabi / Roger Aznable 2015
Robin Hood: Mischief in Sherwood Ralf 2015
DC Super Friends Bizarro 2015
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin I - Blue-Eyed Casval Degwin Sodo Zabi 2015
Mi-mi-mishki Val 2015
Super 4 Various, Sharkbeard 2014
Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction Ninja Riot 2014
Robin Hood: Mischief in Sherwood Ralf (voice) 2014
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V Frederick, Barrett 2014
Alisa Knows What to Do! Eric Schroedinger 2013
Axel: The Biggest Little Hero Fourth Guardian / Pootron / First Guardian / Mecha Lizard 2013
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened Pignite 2013
Meloetta's Moonlight Serenade Pignite 2012
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem vs. the Sword of Justice Kyurem / Pignite 2012
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey Raban 2012
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King Major General / Additional Voices 2012
The Illusionauts Additional Voices 2012
Kikoriki: Team Invincible Chiko 2011
The Painting The Great Chandelier 2011
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom Zekrom / Reshiram 2011
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal Astral, Girag 2011
Robocar Poli Poli 2011
Death Battle Pokédex 2010
A Cat in Paris Mister Potato / Frank 2010
The Jungle Book Shere Kahn 2010
Conference of Animals The Waterbuffalo Chino 2010
Pokémon: Zoroark: Master of Illusions Goone 2010
Welcome to the Space Show Pet King 2010
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn Conroy Hagensen 2010
Team Umizoomi (voice), Additional Voice Talent 2010
Yu-Gi-Oh! Bonds Beyond Time Kagemaru (Young) / Roman Goodwin 2010
Mai Mai Miracle Tosuke Aoki 2009
Turtles Forever Casey Jones / Casey Jones (voice) 2009
Astonishing X-Men Wolverine 2009
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life Gliscor / Mamoswine 2009
Bringing Up Bobby James / James Wyler 2009
Huntik: Secrets and Seekers Dante Vale / Cherit, Dante Vale, Dante Vale / Cherit / Stack 2009
The Three Musketeers Porthos / Jacque the Rooster / Additional Voices 2008
Il cammino di Josemaría (voice) 2008
Pokémon: Giratina and the Sky Warrior Newton Graceland 2008
Three Delivery Additional Voices 2008
Impy's Wonderland Whale 2008
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's Roman Goodwin, Mr. Izinski, Broder, Dobocle, Hanson 2008
Eiga de tôjô! Tamagotchi dokidoki! Uchû no maigotchi?! Professor Flask / Memepapatchi / Marc Thompson 2007
Word World Robot / Shark / Turtle, Robot / Shark / Turtle (voice) 2007
Gladiformers: Robos Gladiadores Mora Jarte / Supremebot #3 / Supremebot #7 2007
Dinosaur King Louis XIII, Seth 2007
Ellen's Acres Dad 2007
Chaotic (voice) 2006
Viva Piñata Franklin Fizzlybear (voice), Franklink Fizzlybear / Franklin Fizzlybear (voice), Franklin Fizzlybear / Franklin Fizzlybear (voice), Franklin Fizzlybear, Franklink Fizzlybear 2006
Padre Pio Antonio 2006
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy Tamiya 2006
Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monsters Additional Voices 2006
Kappa Mikey Additional Voices 2006
Negadon: The Monster from Mars TV Announcer / Narrator 2005
G.I. Joe: Sigma 6 Cobra Commander / Destro / Spirit / Kamakura, Cobra Commander / Destro / Spirit, Cobra Commander / Destro, Cobra Commander / Zartan, Cobra Commander, Destro / Kamakura, Destro, Kamakura, Spirit / Kamakura, Cobra Commander / Kamakura / Spirit, Cobra Commander / Spirit / Zartan, Cobra Commander / Spirit, Cobra Commander / Zartan / Security Guard, Cobra Commander / Destro / Kamakura, Cobra Commander / Destro / Zartan / Kamakura, Cobra Commander / Destro / Zartan / Spirit / Kamakura, Cobra Commander / Destro / Zartan 2005
Ah! My Goddess Tamiya, Almighty One, Tamiya / Almighty One, Tamiya / Professor Osawa 2005
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Chazz Princeton, Ojama Green, (voice), Frost, Kagemaru (Young), Dimitri, Mr. Shroud, Chazz Princeton / Prince Ojin, Mr. Stein, Obelisk Blue Student, Ojama Green / Slifer Red Student, Ojama Green / Student 1, Franz, Crystal Beast Sapphire Pegasus / Jet Pilot, Burgundy, Chazz Princeton / Crystal Beast Sapphire Pegasus, Chazz Princeton / Maitre' D / Ra Yellow Students, Mr. Huffington, Prince Ojin / Obelisk Blue Student, Sartyr / Don Simón, Scientist, The D 2004
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie - Pyramid of Light Additional Voices 2004
Ninja Nonsense Gomorrah 2004
Phoenix Sorcerer 2004
Winx Club Brafilius (voice), Knut, Avalon, Brafilius 2004
F-Zero GP Legend Jack Levin, Jack Levin / Bio Rex, Jack Levin / Police Chief, Jack Levin / Punk 2, Jack Levin / Samurai Goroh / Bio Rex, Jack Levin / Samurai Goroh 2003
Tokyo Godfathers Taxi Driver / Additional Voices 2003
Shadow Star Narutaru Akira's Father, Additional Voices, Satoru 2003
Hey Joel Bill Wyman, Donny Osmond / Elton John, Rolando 2003
Sonic X Metarex Viper 2003
Munto Gunther 2003
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Casey Jones, Serling, Juto Shisho, Drako / The Ultimate Daimyo, Casey Jones / Serling, Drako / Ultimate Drako, Mr. Marlin, Officer Eastman / Purple Dragon Member, Police / Mobster, Ring Announcer, Serling / Blue Alien, Serling / Guard, Serling / Inuwashi Gunjin / Pack-Bot / Announcer, Serling / Kanabo Drone, Serling / Lone Knight, Serling / Post Office Employee, Serling / Ring Announcer, Serling / Tour Guide / Police Officer, Serling / Trucker, Serling / Video Game Character, Ernie, Helicopter Pilot, Junktrooper, Juto Shisho / Tengu Shredder, Drako / Ultimate Drako / Foot Police, Drako / Ultimate Drako / Various, Crazy Manny, Casey Jones / Soldier / Reporter / Triceraton Warrior, Casey Jones / Soldier, Casey Jones / The Ultimate Daimyo / Ernie, Casey Jones / The Ultimate Daimyo, Casey Jones / Triceraton Warrior / Newscaster / Ernie, Casey Jones / Triceraton Warrior, Casey Jones / Triceraton / Various, Casey Jones / Utrom, Barbarian / Geeky Guy / Purple Dragon Goon, Casey Jones / Alex Carlin / Utrom, Casey Jones / August O'Neil, Casey Jones / Crazy Manny / Robbie, Casey Jones / Drako / Ultimate Drako / Armour - Ga, Casey Jones / Drako / Ultimate Drako / The Ultimate Daimyo / Various, Casey Jones / Juto Shisho, Casey Jones / Mr. Touch / Angry Mob Member, Casey Jones / Operative / Various, Casey Jones / Police, Casey Jones / Purple Dragon Member, Casey Jones / Serling / Juto Shisho, Casey Jones / Serling / Utrom 2003
Mission Odyssey Dates 2002
Shootfighter Tekken: Round 3 Kikumura 2002
Daria in 'Is It College Yet?' Mr. Anthony DeMartino / Mr. Timothy O'Neill / Kevin Thompson / Jamie White (voice) / Jamie White / Anthony DiMartino / Timothy O'Neill 2002
Ultimate Muscle: The Kinnikuman Legacy Kid Muscle / Mantaro Kinnikuman, Ramen Man, Tyrannoclaw, Mars / Eskara, Baron Maximillion (Forms 2 & 3) 2002
Fighting Cooking Legend Bistro Recipe Albert, Ground-Chuck / Child G 2001
Yu-Gi-Oh! Gansley, Duke Devlin, Additional Voices, Rare Hunters, Duke Devlin / Rafael, Guards, Aknamkanon, Announcer / Additional Voices, Coach Morty, Duke Devlin / Gansley, Duke Devlin / Rafael / Valon, Gansley / Duke Devlin, Rafael, Rare Hunter 2001
Pokemon 4Ever: Celebi - Voice of the Forest Mr. White 2001
Daria in 'Is It Fall Yet?' Mr. Anthony DeMartino / Mr. Timothy O'Neill / Kevin Thompson / Jamie White 2000
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters Duke Devlin, Dox 2000
Little Bill (voice) 1999
Pokémon Additional Voices (voice), (voice), Pokédex (voice), Tepig, Turtonator (voice), Druddigon (voice), Gliscor (voice), Samson Oak (voice), (voice: English version), Don George, Samson Oak, Gliscor (voice: English version), Noibat (voice), Noivern (voice), Pokédex (voice) / Zebstrika / Pokédex, Dr. Zager, Pignite, Tepig (voice), Farfetch'd (voice), Mamoswine (voice), Mamoswine (voice: English version) / Mamoswine, Gliscor, Diggersby (voice), Stoutland (voice), Pokédex (voice) / Pokédex, Samson Oak / Additional Voices (voice), Pangoro (voice), Referee / Customer 1 (voice), Referee / Gliscor, Noibat, Malamar (voice), Sandile, Saturn (voice: English version), Saturn, Scolipede (voice), Team Flare Admin, Dr. Zager (voice), Farrell (voice) / Farrell, Gourgeist (voice), Herdier (voice), James' father (voice), Druddigon, Dugtrio, Kenny (voice), Mamoswine (voice: English version), McGinty (voice), Mikael (voice) / Mikael, Miner, Mitch Mitchum (voice), Mitchell / Jessie's Helper 1 (voice), Moltres (voice), Mr. Gold, Mr. Honcho (voice), Mr. Honcho (voice: English version), Ninja Group, Man 3 / Man 2 / Male Crowd Members (voice), Man A (voice), Man C / Noibat / Panpour / Pansear (voice), Mankey / Primeape (voice), Masked Ninjas / Gengar (voice), Masseur (voice: English version), Kent / Cacturne (voice), Krokdile (voice), Krokorok, Krookodile (voice: English version) / Krookodile, Krookodile / Zebstrika / Pokédex (voice), Krookodile, Emboar (voice: English version) / Emboar, Exeggutor (voice), Dugtrio (voice), Jessie's Helper 1 (voice), Jessie's Helper 1 / Rowan's Aide 1 (voice), Kail (voice), Ken (voice), Gallade (voice), Gastly (voice) / Gastly, Gavin (voice), Gavin (voice: English version) / Jump / Kid 1 (voice), Gengar / Additional Voices (voice), Gengar, Geodude, Don George (voice), Don George / Emboar / Simipour / Druddigon / Pokédex (voice), Abomasnow (voice), Abomasnow, Additional Voices, Ampharos Train Conductor, Angie's Father / Fisherman (voice), Ash's Krokorok (voice) / Ash's Krokorok, Ash's Pignite (voice), Bastiodon (voice: English version) / Bastiodon, Booth Operator 1 (voice), Booth Operator 1 (voice: English version), Brad Van Darn, Cacturne (voice), Captain, Chef (voice), Client's Henchman 2 / J's Henchmen (voice), Colonel Hansen (voice), Colonel Hansen / Palace Guards (voice) (as Mark Thompson), Croagunk Trainer (voice), Cubone (voice), Dawn's Mamoswine (voice) / Ash's Pignite / Ash's Krokorok / Dawn's Mamoswine, Dawn's Mamoswine (voice: English version), Team Flare Grunt, Team Plasma Grunt, Team Skull Grunt #6 (voice), Tenma / Starter / Receptionists / Male Balloonists, Tentacruel (voice), Trainer (voice: English version), Trainer 3, Seller 2, Shepherd, Shop Owner, Spectator 1 (voice: English version), Saturn (voice), Stoutland, Turtonator / Additional Voices (voice), Turtonator / Pangoro / Mankey / Primeape (voice), Turtonator / Samson Oak (voice), Turtonator, TV Commentator (voice), Veofum, Zebstrika (voice) / Druddigon / Zebstrika, Zebstrika (voice: English version) / Pokédex / Antonio / Stoutland / Zebstrika, Zebstrika, Male Galactic Grunt (voice: English version) / Male Galactic Grunt, Male spectator (voice), Gliscor / Mamoswine (voice), Noivern, Pokédex (voice: English version) / Krokorok / Mamoswine / Pokédex, Pokédex (voice: English version) / Mamoswine / Pokédex, Pokédex (voice: English version) / Pokédex, Pokédex (voice: English version) / Stoutland / Pokédex, Pokédex (voice: English version) / Trainer 3 / Pokédex, Pokédex (voice: English version) / Zebstrika / Pokédex, Pokédex (voice: English version), Referee / Male Customer 1 / Gliscor / Dusknoir, Referee, Remo, Revenger, Royce (voice), Pignite / Pokédex (voice), Pilot, Samson Oak / Alolan Exeggutor (voice), Samson Oak / Cubone (voice), Samson Oak / Turtonator (voice), Samson Oak / Turtonator / Additional Voices (voice), Sandile / Panpour (voice) 1997
Daria Kevin Thompson (voice) / Mr. Anthony DeMartino / Mr. Timothy O'Neill / Kevin Thompson / Jamie White, Kevin Thompson (voice), Kevin Thompson (voice) / Charles 'Upchuck' Ruttheimer III (voice) / Mr. Anthony DeMartino / Mr. Timothy O'Neill / Charles 'Upchuck' Ruttheimer III / Kevin Thompson / Jamie White, Kevin Thompson (voice) / Mr. Anthony DeMartino / Mr. Timothy O'Neill / Kevin Thompson, Kevin Thompson (voice) / Mr. Timothy O'Neill / Kevin Thompson / Jamie White, Kevin Thompson (voice) / Mr. Anthony DeMartino / Kevin Thompson / Jamie White, Kevin Thompson (voice) / Mr. Anthony DeMartino / Kevin Thompson, Kevin Thompson (voice) / Charles 'Upchuck' Ruttheimer III (voice) / Mr. Anthony DeMartino / Mr. Timothy O'Neill / Kevin Thompson / Jamie White, Kevin Thompson (voice) / Charles 'Upchuck' Ruttheimer III (voice) / Mr. Timothy O'Neill / Kevin Thompson, Kevin Thompson (voice) / Charles 'Upchuck' Ruttheimer III (voice), Kevin Thompson (voice) / Jamie White, Kevin Thompson (voice) / Kevin Thompson / Mr. Timothy O'Neill / Lawndale Mascot, Kevin Thompson (voice) / Mr. Anthony DeMartino / Dr. Timothy O'Neill / Kevin Thompson / Jamie White, Kevin Thompson (voice) / Charles 'Upchuck' Ruttheimer III (voice) / Charles 'Upchuck' Ruttheimer III / Kevin Thompson / Jamie White, Kevin Thompson (voice) / Charles 'Upchuck' Ruttheimer III (voice) / Kevin Thompson / Charles 'Upchuck' Ruttheimer III, Kevin Thompson (voice) / Charles 'Upchuck' Ruttheimer III (voice) / Kevin Thompson / Jamie White, Kevin Thompson (voice) / Charles 'Upchuck' Ruttheimer III (voice) / Kevin Thompson, Kevin Thompson (voice) / Charles 'Upchuck' Ruttheimer III (voice) / Mr. Anthony DeMartino / Kevin Thompson, Kevin Thompson (voice) / Mr. Timothy O'Neill / Kevin Thompson, Kevin Thompson (voice) / Mr. Anthony DeMartino 1997
King of the Braves GaoGaiGar Geki Hyuuma / Kazuo Ushiyama / VolFogg 1997
Jungle Emperor Leo Brother 1997
The Slayers Shabranigdo (voice), Toppi (voice), Dun (voice) 1995
The Legend of Snow White Jolly (US Dub) 1994
Giant Robo the Animation: The Day the Earth Stood Still Taisou 1992
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air UCLA Student, ULA student 1990

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙