Marcel André

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 45
Marcel André (1885–1974) was a French film actor.

Marcel André (1885–1974) was a French film actor.

Birth Name

Marcel Victor Auguste André Sanson

Born

Friday, 02 January 1885

Died

Sunday, 13 October 1974

Actor Filmography

Bewildered Youth Travestiekünstler 1957
Les lavandières du Portugal Monsieur Dubois - le directeur de l'agence O.P.I. 1957
The Adultress Michaud / M. Michaud 1953
Endless Horizons Dusmesnil 1953
The Case Against X Le médecin légiste / le docteur 1952
The Truth About Bebe Donge Le juge d'instruction 1952
Perfectionist Docteur Charles Tannard / Le docteur Charles Tannard 1951
Gangsterpremiere Alois 1951
Dirty Hands Karski 1951
Les Parents Terribles Georges 1948
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Bewildered Youth Travestiekünstler 1957
Les lavandières du Portugal Monsieur Dubois - le directeur de l'agence O.P.I. 1957
The Adultress Michaud / M. Michaud 1953
Endless Horizons Dusmesnil 1953
The Case Against X Le médecin légiste / le docteur 1952
The Truth About Bebe Donge Le juge d'instruction 1952
Perfectionist Docteur Charles Tannard / Le docteur Charles Tannard 1951
Gangsterpremiere Alois 1951
Dirty Hands Karski 1951
Les Parents Terribles Georges 1948
Éternel conflit Le proviseur / The principal 1948
The Room Upstairs Le juge d'instruction 1946
Beauty and the Beast Belle's Father 1946
A Friend Will Come Tonight Le docteur Lestrade 1946
La vie de bohème Le marchand de frivolités 1945
Cecile Is Dead Le directeur de la P.J. 1944
Vautrin the Thief Camusot 1943
Ne le criez pas sur les toits L'avocat général 1943
De Mayerling à Sarajevo L'archiduc Frédéric 1940
Night in December James Arthur Morris / James Morris 1939
Hotel du Nord Le chirurgien 1938
Ultimatum Legrain 1938
Heart of Paris L'avocat général 1937
Marthe Richard Le commandant Rémont 1937
The Man of the Hour Petit rôle 1937
Tumultes Le commissaire 1932
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙