Marcel Charvey

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 45

Birth Name

Marcel Albert Bordinckx

Born

Tuesday, 22 February 1916

Died

Monday, 21 August 1995

Actor Filmography

Photos scandale Jonathan Sauvalos 1979
La Belle affaire Grandier 1972
Les nouvelles aventures de Vidocq Le comte d'Artois 1971
Promise at Dawn Officer 1970
Les gros malins Le journaliste TV 1969
The Brain 1969
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Me Canonge 1967
Belle de Jour Prof. Henri 1967
Polizeifunk ruft 1966
Killers Are Challenged Coleman 1966
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Photos scandale Jonathan Sauvalos 1979
La Belle affaire Grandier 1972
Les nouvelles aventures de Vidocq Le comte d'Artois 1971
Promise at Dawn Officer 1970
Les gros malins Le journaliste TV 1969
The Brain 1969
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Me Canonge 1967
Belle de Jour Prof. Henri 1967
Polizeifunk ruft 1966
Killers Are Challenged Coleman 1966
Paris au mois d'août 1966
Cloportes Un visiteur de la galerie 1965
La tête du client Un joueur de roulettes 1965
Coplan prend des risques 1964
Thierry la Fronde Duc de Kent 1963
Sweet Skin un journaliste 1963
The Lions Are Loose Un ami de Didier 1961
The Counterfeiters of Paris Le médecin 1961
The Fenouillard Family 1961
Le rendez-vous de minuit 1961
La Parisienne Un mauvais garçon 1957
Naughty Girl Louis Dubrey 1956
Nana Le créancier 1955
Crazy for Love L'automobiliste snob 1952
Mr. Peek-a-Boo Le barman 1951
Without Leaving an Address 1951
Face to the Wind 1950
We Will All Go to Paris Le chef de la publicité (as Charvey) 1950
Rendezvous in July Le pilote de l'avion 1949
Mademoiselle Has Fun Le chef cuisinier 1948
Le silence est d'or Le contrôleur 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙