Marcel Maupi

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 40

Birth Name

Marcel Louis Alexandre Barberin

Born

Sunday, 06 November 1881

Died

Monday, 10 January 1949

Actor Filmography

L'école buissonnière M. Alexandre, the pharmacist / Mr. Alexandre, the pharmacist 1949
Le signal rouge Le contremaître 1949
La fiancée des ténèbres Le facteur 1945
Voyage Without Hope Le barman 1943
Immortal France (as Maupi) 1943
L'arlésienne L'équipage 1942
Twisted Mistress Bellemain 1942
Sideral Cruises Le policier 1942
Caprices Le chauffeur de taxi 1942
Sins of Youth Le commissaire 1941
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

L'école buissonnière M. Alexandre, the pharmacist / Mr. Alexandre, the pharmacist 1949
Le signal rouge Le contremaître 1949
La fiancée des ténèbres Le facteur 1945
Voyage Without Hope Le barman 1943
Immortal France (as Maupi) 1943
L'arlésienne L'équipage 1942
Twisted Mistress Bellemain 1942
Sideral Cruises Le policier 1942
Caprices Le chauffeur de taxi 1942
Sins of Youth Le commissaire 1941
Parade en 7 nuits Frisemotte - le garagiste 1941
The Last One of the Six Le régisseur 1941
Her First Affair Le chauffeur de taxi 1941
The Well-Digger's Daughter Le commis du bazar Mazel / Clerk 1940
Second Childhood La Puce, le jockey 1939
Blood Red Rose Domingo 1939
The Baker's Wife Barnabé 1938
L'étrange Monsieur Victor Rémi 1938
Heartbeat Le barman 1937
They Were Five Un copain 1936
César Innocent Mangiapan 1936
Tartarin de Tarascon Tastevin 1934
Toboggan Le chasseur 1934
Fanny Innocent Mangiapan chauffeur du ferry-boat / Innocent Mangiapan, le chauffeur du ferry-boat 1932
Marius Innocent Mangiapan le chauffeur du ferry-boat 1931
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙