Marcella Martin

Actor
57
Marcella Martin was an American actress, remembered for her role as Cathleen Calvert in Gone with the Wind (1939).

Marcella Martin was an American actress, remembered for her role as Cathleen Calvert in Gone with the Wind (1939).

Birth Name

Elsie Marcella Clifford

Born

Monday, 05 June 1916

Died

Friday, 31 October 1986

Actress Filmography

The F.B.I. Ruth Collier 1965
The Man Who Returned to Life Daphne Turner 1942
West of Tombstone Carol Barnet 1942
Gone with the Wind Cathleen Calvert 1940
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The F.B.I. Ruth Collier 1965
The Man Who Returned to Life Daphne Turner 1942
West of Tombstone Carol Barnet 1942
Gone with the Wind Cathleen Calvert 1940
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙