Marcelle Ranson-Hervé

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Marcelle Antoinette Rancon

Born

Thursday, 10 October 1929

Died

Friday, 03 April 2020

Actress Filmography

Screen One Stepmother 1989
The Other One's Mug Mme le ministre 1979
Robert et Robert L'éxaminateur au permis 1978
The Dangerous Mission (as Marcelle Ranson) 1975
Now Where Did the Seventh Company Get to? Mme Thévenay / Mrs. Thévenay 1973
Mourir d'aimer... Madame Jaias - la voisine 1971
Belphegor Marie Hiquet 1965
Lucky Jo La patronne de l'hôtel Wagram 1964
Anatomy of a Marriage (as Marcelle Ranson) 1964
Naked Autumn (as Marcelle Ranson) 1961
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Screen One Stepmother 1989
The Other One's Mug Mme le ministre 1979
Robert et Robert L'éxaminateur au permis 1978
The Dangerous Mission (as Marcelle Ranson) 1975
Now Where Did the Seventh Company Get to? Mme Thévenay / Mrs. Thévenay 1973
Mourir d'aimer... Madame Jaias - la voisine 1971
Belphegor Marie Hiquet 1965
Lucky Jo La patronne de l'hôtel Wagram 1964
Anatomy of a Marriage (as Marcelle Ranson) 1964
Naked Autumn (as Marcelle Ranson) 1961
Croesus Fine 1960
Me and the Colonel Secretary 1958
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙