Marcelle Rexiane

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 27

Birth Name

Marcelle Jeanne Nicolas

Born

Thursday, 09 November 1899

Died

Saturday, 24 November 1990

Actress Filmography

La Continental: Le mystère Greven Madame Denis 2017
We Are All Murderers La concierge 1952
Le coeur sur la main Madeleine - la bonne de Mary 1949
The Eleven O'Clock Woman La directrice 1948
The Unknown Singer La tante 1947
Back Streets of Paris La patronne du bistro / la patronne du bistrot 1946
Shop Girls of Paris Madame Marly / Madame Marty 1943
Carnival of Sinners Madame Denis (as Rexiane) / Madame Denis 1943
Picpus La patronne de l'hôtel 1943
Sins of Youth Jeanne Noblet 1941
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

La Continental: Le mystère Greven Madame Denis 2017
We Are All Murderers La concierge 1952
Le coeur sur la main Madeleine - la bonne de Mary 1949
The Eleven O'Clock Woman La directrice 1948
The Unknown Singer La tante 1947
Back Streets of Paris La patronne du bistro / la patronne du bistrot 1946
Shop Girls of Paris Madame Marly / Madame Marty 1943
Carnival of Sinners Madame Denis (as Rexiane) / Madame Denis 1943
Picpus La patronne de l'hôtel 1943
Sins of Youth Jeanne Noblet 1941
Who Killed Santa Claus? Une mère 1941
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙