Marcia Diamond

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 46

Birth Name

Marcia Jean Diamond

Born

Monday, 23 November 1925

Died

Friday, 12 February 2021

Actress Filmography

Man Seeking Woman Customer 2015
Single White Spenny Debbie 2011
My Babysitter's a Vampire Mrs. Green 2011
Good Dog Female Customer 2011
Skins Old Lady 2011
The Jon Dore Television Show 75 Year Old Pregnant Woman 2007
Little Mosque on the Prairie Lead Sheafette 2007
Why I Wore Lipstick To My Mastectomy Mrs. Jackson 2006
72 Hours: True Crime Elderly Relative 2003
The One Passerby 2003
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Man Seeking Woman Customer 2015
Single White Spenny Debbie 2011
My Babysitter's a Vampire Mrs. Green 2011
Good Dog Female Customer 2011
Skins Old Lady 2011
The Jon Dore Television Show 75 Year Old Pregnant Woman 2007
Little Mosque on the Prairie Lead Sheafette 2007
Why I Wore Lipstick To My Mastectomy Mrs. Jackson 2006
72 Hours: True Crime Elderly Relative 2003
The One Passerby 2003
Puppets Who Kill Bill's Mother 2002
Livin' for Love: The Natalie Cole Story Northfield Teacher 2000
Phantom of the Megaplex Verna 2000
History Is Made at Night Lauren 1999
Love Letters Kitty Walpole 1999
Pcu Pampers Woman 1994
Leona Helmsley: The Queen of Mean Leona's Mother 1990
Sing Jewish Mother 1989
Fight For Life 1987
Street Legal Mary Eisen, Dr. Mandelbaum 1987
Night Heat Mrs. Carson 1985
The Guardian Mrs. Wallace 1984
Ticket To Heaven Esther 1981
Black Christmas Woman 1974
Deranged: Confessions of a Necrophile Jenny Kootz 1974
Class of '44 Mrs. Gilhuly, Rooming House Matron 1973
Police Surgeon Mrs. Payne 1971
The Reincarnate 1971
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙