Marco D'Almeida

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49
Marco d'Almeida is a Mozambique-born Portuguese actor born on April 27, 1975. He was the male star in Beauty and the Paparazzo, the highest-grossing Portuguese film in 2010.

Marco d'Almeida is a Mozambique-born Portuguese actor born on April 27, 1975. He was the male star in Beauty and the Paparazzo, the highest-grossing Portuguese film in 2010.

Birth Name

Marco Duarte Almeida

Born

Sunday, 27 April 1975

Actor Filmography

The Cover Popi 2021
Fatima António 2020
A Espia Richard Thompson 2020
Onde Está Elisa? Carlos Reis 2018
Night Train to Lisbon Young João 2013
Miel De Naranjas Andrés 2012
Mysteries of Lisbon Conde de Viso 2011
Mysteries of Lisbon Conde de Viso 2010
Beauty and the Paparazzo João 2010
Light Drops Carlos 2002
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Cover Popi 2021
Fatima António 2020
A Espia Richard Thompson 2020
Onde Está Elisa? Carlos Reis 2018
Night Train to Lisbon Young João 2013
Miel De Naranjas Andrés 2012
Mysteries of Lisbon Conde de Viso 2011
Mysteries of Lisbon Conde de Viso 2010
Beauty and the Paparazzo João 2010
Light Drops Carlos 2002
A Bomba Terrorist 5 2002
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙