Maree Cheatham

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 73
Maree Cheatham is an American actress, who is known for her performances on the daytime soap operas Days of Our Lives, Search for Tomorrow and General Hospital, as well as for her role as Nona on the Nickelodeon comedy series Sam & Cat (2013–14). She has also worked in many feature films, including Soul Man (1986), A Night at the Roxbury (1998),... read more

Maree Cheatham is an American actress, who is known for her performances on the daytime soap operas Days of Our Lives, Search for Tomorrow and General Hospital, as well as for her role as Nona on the Nickelodeon comedy series Sam & Cat (2013–14). She has also worked in many feature films, including Soul Man (1986), A Night at the Roxbury (1998), Hanging Up (2000), Labor Pains (2009) and Letters to God (2010).

Birth Name

Bettie Marie Hatcher

Born

Sunday, 02 June 1940

Links

Actress Filmography

Anyone Home? Mrs. Kakanian 2019
Young Sheldon Dorothy 2017
A Moving Romance Midge 2017
Baskets Maggie 2016
The Millers Mrs. Mueller 2013
Sam & Cat Nona, Nona / Self 2013
The Haves and the Have Nots Pearl, Ms. Pearl 2013
Mistresses Stephanie 2013
GCB Boofie Marfeson 2012
Hart of Dixie Bettie Breeland 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Anyone Home? Mrs. Kakanian 2019
Young Sheldon Dorothy 2017
A Moving Romance Midge 2017
Baskets Maggie 2016
The Millers Mrs. Mueller 2013
Sam & Cat Nona, Nona / Self 2013
The Haves and the Have Nots Pearl, Ms. Pearl 2013
Mistresses Stephanie 2013
GCB Boofie Marfeson 2012
Hart of Dixie Bettie Breeland 2011
Free Agents Mrs. Claymore 2011
Outlaw Dr. Seitz 2010
Hot in Cleveland Mrs. Filsinger 2010
Letters to God Olivia 2010
The League Elderly Woman 2009
Little Fish, Strange Pond Elderly Woman 2009
The Middle Sylvia Hammond Tucker 2009
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Labor Pains Ann 2009
Crossing Over Judge Freeman 2009
Stellina Blue Clare 2009
Broken Angel Mrs. Kraus 2008
Saving Grace Susan 2007
The Riches Lawyer 2007
Rules of Engagement Mrs. Fulford 2007
In Case of Emergency Elizabeth Yablonsky 2007
The Last Time Gladys 2006
Dexter Docent 2006
'Til Death Mrs. Wallach 2006
Rumor Has It... Party Guest 2005
Sex and Breakfast Older Woman in Elevator 2005
Ghost Whisperer Myrna Cooperton 2005
Weeds Nurse 2005
Mr. & Mrs. Smith Father's Secretary 2005
Desperate Housewives Ceal 2004
Boston Legal Georgina Babineaux 2004
Drake & Josh 2004
The Affair Charlene / Viggo's mother 2004
Cold Case Nancy Walsh - 2005 2003
Monk Edna Coruthers 2002
Point of Origin Gabby Finn 2002
Scrubs Mrs. Warner 2001
Just Ask My Children Corene Oliver 2001
America's Sweethearts Matronly Interviewer 2001
Hanging Up Angie 2000
The Bachelor Mona Arden 1999
The West Wing Governor Wade 1999
Judging Amy Betty 1999
My Neighbors the Yamadas Additional Voices 1999
Passions Mona 1999
Lost & Found Mrs. Millstone 1999
Like Father, Like Santa Ms. Fischer 1998
A Night at the Roxbury Mabel Sanderson 1998
Perfect Prey Mrs. Leary 1998
The Wedding Singer Nice Lady on Plane 1998
The Journey of Allen Strange Irma Stephenson 1997
Acapulco Bay Victoria 1997
Dharma & Greg Senator 1997
Conan Yantona 1997
George & Leo Lorna 1997
Port Charles Aunt Charlene Simpson, Aunt Charlene Simpson (credit only) 1997
Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction Maggie (segment "Red Eyed Creature") 1997
Profiler Judge Paramen 1996
Promised Land Thelma Wicker 1996
Caroline in the City Dorothy Baxter 1995
The Jeff Foxworthy Show Molly 1995
The Nanny Emma Trusdale 1993
Rachel Gunn, R.N. Amy Proctor 1992
Quantum Leap Margaret Twilly 1989
Empty Nest Audrey 1988
Beetlejuice Sarah Dean 1988
Dangerous Curves Mrs. Brooks 1988
CBS Summer Playhouse Ilene Patterson 1987
Soul Man Mrs. Dorothy Watson 1986
Hunter Cynthia Jane Bartlett 1984
Cagney & Lacey Mrs. Delicath 1981
CBS Schoolbreak Special Mrs. George 1980
Knots Landing Mary Robeson, Woman 1979
Black Eye Elyse Ryan 1974
Bearcats! Jessica Adams 1971
Columbo Mrs. Rowe 1971
The Outcasts Cora 1968
Hawaii Five-O Amy Carter 1968
The F.B.I. Miss Evans 1965
Gunsmoke Abigail Hartly 1955
The Magical World of Disney Janine 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙