Marek Kondrat

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53
Marek Kondrat is a former Polish TV, film and theatrical actor, director.

Marek Kondrat is a former Polish TV, film and theatrical actor, director.

Birth Name

Marek Tadeusz Kondrat

Born

Wednesday, 18 October 1950

Actor Filmography

Kill It and Leave This Town Mariuszek’s Father (voice) / Little Mariusz's Father / Old Man on the Train 2020
Der grosse Kater Spanischer König / König 2010
We're All Christs Adaś Miauczyński (lat 55) / Adas Miauczynski at 55 2006
Unkenrufe Marczak 2005
March of the Penguins Narrator (voice) 2005
Day of the Wacko Adas / Adam Miauczyński 2002
Weiser Pawel Heller 2001
Money Is Not Everything Tomasz Adamczyk 2001
Pan Tadeusz: The Last Foray in Lithuania Graf 1999
Operacja Samum Maj. Józef Mayer 1999
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Kill It and Leave This Town Mariuszek’s Father (voice) / Little Mariusz's Father / Old Man on the Train 2020
Der grosse Kater Spanischer König / König 2010
We're All Christs Adaś Miauczyński (lat 55) / Adas Miauczynski at 55 2006
Unkenrufe Marczak 2005
March of the Penguins Narrator (voice) 2005
Day of the Wacko Adas / Adam Miauczyński 2002
Weiser Pawel Heller 2001
Money Is Not Everything Tomasz Adamczyk 2001
Pan Tadeusz: The Last Foray in Lithuania Graf 1999
Operacja Samum Maj. Józef Mayer 1999
With Fire and Sword King Jan II Kazimierz 1999
Kilerów 2-óch Mieczys³aw 1999
Pułapka Maciek Adamski 1997
Kiler Dyrektor Klonisz 1997
Klan Himself 1997
Pulkownik Kwiatkowski "Pułkownik" Andrzej Kwiatkowski 1996
Nothing Funny Film Director 1996
Self-Portrait with a Lover Mąż Diany 1996
The Recidivists Porucznik Goliński 1994
Pigs Olo 1992
Czy ktos mnie kocha w tym domu Mini, impresario z opery wiedeńskiej 1992
Eminent Domain 1990
Kapital, czyli jak zrobic pieniadze w Polsce Czarek 1990
C.K. dezerterzy Jan Kania 1986
The House of Fools Adas Miauczynski 1985
No End Tomek, Antek's friend 1985
A Year of the Quiet Sun Malutki 1984
Epitafium dla Barbary Radziwillówny Andrzej Frycz-Modrzewski (as M. Kondrat) 1983
Danton Barère de Vieuzac 1983
Pastorale heroica Ksiadz 1983
Shivers Tutor 1981
Dziecinne pytania Wilczuk 1981
From a Far Country Policeman 1981
Man of Iron Grzenda 1981
Grzechy dzieciństwa Narrator 1980
Lekcja martwego jezyka Lt. von Traut 1979
Sprawa Gorgonowej Czaykowski 1977
Smuga cienia Joseph Conrad 1976
Hotel Pacific Roman Boryczko 1975
Story of the Golden Boot Wawrzek 1961
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙