Marga Cella

Actor
26

Birth Name

Margherita Vassallo Cella di Rivara

Born

Sunday, 12 November 1893

Died

Monday, 06 January 1964

Actress Filmography

Fast and Sexy 1958
Too Bad She's Bad La padrona del bar 1955
Jolanda, the Daughter of the Black Corsair Maria 1953
I tre corsari Manoela 1952
Appointment for Murder 1951
The Accusation La signora Inghirami 1950
Twelve Hours to Live La signora Gigliosi 1950
Father's Dilemma L'invitata con il turbante 1950
I Sing for You Alone 1933
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Fast and Sexy 1958
Too Bad She's Bad La padrona del bar 1955
Jolanda, the Daughter of the Black Corsair Maria 1953
I tre corsari Manoela 1952
Appointment for Murder 1951
The Accusation La signora Inghirami 1950
Twelve Hours to Live La signora Gigliosi 1950
Father's Dilemma L'invitata con il turbante 1950
I Sing for You Alone 1933
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙