Margaret Boyd

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Gladys Margaret Boyd Schleselman

Born

Monday, 30 June 1890

Died

Tuesday, 02 October 1979

Actress Filmography

Angels Miss Beatty 1975
The Adventures of Black Beauty Mrs. Fuller 1972
Six Days of Justice Magistrate 1972
Cousin Bette Mariette 1971
Follyfoot Steve's Grandmother 1971
10 Rillington Place Old Lady 1971
The Borderers Mistress Beattie 1968
Not in Front of the Children Mrs. Harris 1967
Pardon the Expression Miss Brooks, Woman Customer 1965
This Is My Street Granny 1964
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Angels Miss Beatty 1975
The Adventures of Black Beauty Mrs. Fuller 1972
Six Days of Justice Magistrate 1972
Cousin Bette Mariette 1971
Follyfoot Steve's Grandmother 1971
10 Rillington Place Old Lady 1971
The Borderers Mistress Beattie 1968
Not in Front of the Children Mrs. Harris 1967
Pardon the Expression Miss Brooks, Woman Customer 1965
This Is My Street Granny 1964
Ladies Who Do Mrs. Parish 1963
Doctor In Distress Lady Willoughby 1963
Dr. Finlay's Casebook Biddy, Mrs. Douglas, Mrs. McDouall, Mrs. McDougall, Mrs. McLoughlin, Woman 1962
The Dickie Henderson Show 1960
No Hiding Place Maid 1959
Hot Money Girl Sister Catherine 1959
Armchair Theatre First Old Lady 1956
Wee Geordie Laird's Maid 1955
Dixon of Dock Green Mrs. Bird, Mrs. Mackay 1955
Twice Upon a Time Mrs. Kinnaird 1953
Scotch on the Rocks Mrs. Campbell 1953
Take My Life Mrs. Turnbull 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙