Margaret Easley

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 57
Margaret Easley is an American actress and television writer. She has worked in the theater, television and films and is in demand for voice-overs and commercials. She is alum of The Groundlings. She is now a writer and television producer. Her mother, Joanne Desmond, and was the first female to hold a regular seat as a night time news anchor.

Margaret Easley is an American actress and television writer. She has worked in the theater, television and films and is in demand for voice-overs and commercials. She is alum of The Groundlings. She is now a writer and television producer. Her mother, Joanne Desmond, and was the first female to hold a regular seat as a night time news anchor.

Birth Name

Margaret Erin Easley

Born

Tuesday, 02 June 1970

Actress Filmography

The Thundermans Fiona Campbell 2013
Mistresses Cheryl 2013
Perception Patricia Wilmyer 2012
Longmire Katherine Holt 2012
Lab Rats Regina 2012
Touch Nurse Judy 2012
Body of Proof Laura Banks 2011
Mike & Molly Dispatcher 2010
Class Ellen Garrison 2010
Rizzoli & Isles Mrs. Dietrich 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Thundermans Fiona Campbell 2013
Mistresses Cheryl 2013
Perception Patricia Wilmyer 2012
Longmire Katherine Holt 2012
Lab Rats Regina 2012
Touch Nurse Judy 2012
Body of Proof Laura Banks 2011
Mike & Molly Dispatcher 2010
Class Ellen Garrison 2010
Rizzoli & Isles Mrs. Dietrich 2010
Modern Family Kindergarten Teacher, Rachel 2009
Special Agent Oso Begonia Diaz (voice) 2009
90210 Sister Mary Elisabeth 2008
Moonlight Dr. Alison Lin 2007
iCarly Mrs. Dershlit 2007
Andy Barker, P.I. Wendy Halverson 2007
The Singles Table Makeup Artist 2007
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip Constance Gower 2006
Pepper Dennis Alice 2006
Big Love April Blessing 2006
Mrs. Harris Carol Potts 2006
Ghost Whisperer Brenda 2005
The Closer Joan Marku 2005
Huff Sheila Connelly 2004
The D.A. Laura Rainer 2004
Looney Tunes: Stranger Than Fiction Additional Voices (voice) 2003
Cold Case Stella Bobker 2003
NCIS Sara Nelson 2003
Without a Trace Sonya Trammel 2002
What I Like About You Martha 2002
We Married Margo Woman Dumped By Margo 2002
Slackers Receptionist 2002
24 President's Aide 2001
Scrubs J.D.'s Mother 2001
Alias Tammy Miller / Elena Vasya 2001
Six Feet Under Young Woman in Elevator 2001
The District Katherine Lustig 2000
Gilmore Girls Helen 2000
Once and Again Marlys 1999
Introducing Dorothy Dandridge Ring-a-ding Girl 1999
Passions Nora Randall 1999
Family Guy (voice), Hand #2, Various 1999
Charmed News Director 1998
The King of Queens Nancy 1998
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Curator 1997
Sunset Beach Stewardess 1997

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙