Margaret Hayes

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53
Margaret Hayes was an American film, stage, and television actress.

Margaret Hayes was an American film, stage, and television actress.

Birth Name

Florette Regina Ottenheimer

Born

Tuesday, 05 December 1916

Died

Wednesday, 26 January 1977

Actress Filmography

Flipper Congresswoman Helen Browning 1964
House of Women Zoe Stoughton 1962
13 West Street Mrs. Madeleine Landry 1962
Golden Showcase Leontine 1961
The New Breed Eve Steiner 1961
Target: The Corruptors! Emma Leroy 1961
The Defenders Maggie Daly 1961
Michael Shayne Helen Walker 1960
Here's Hollywood Self 1960
The Chevy Mystery Show Muriel Girard 1960
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Flipper Congresswoman Helen Browning 1964
House of Women Zoe Stoughton 1962
13 West Street Mrs. Madeleine Landry 1962
Golden Showcase Leontine 1961
The New Breed Eve Steiner 1961
Target: The Corruptors! Emma Leroy 1961
The Defenders Maggie Daly 1961
Michael Shayne Helen Walker 1960
Here's Hollywood Self 1960
The Chevy Mystery Show Muriel Girard 1960
Rosie Helen 1960
Girls Town Mother Veronica / Mother Veronica (as Maggie Hayes) 1959
Bourbon Street Beat Della Cavanagh 1959
Bonanza Lady Linda Chadwick 1959
The Beat Generation Joyce Greenfield / Joyce Freenfield 1959
Markham Sylvia Lennard 1959
Rawhide Mrs. North 1959
Good Day for a Hanging Ruth Granger 1959
77 Sunset Strip Connie Lansing 1958
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse Beth Jones 1958
Yancy Derringer Ruby 1958
Frontier Justice Susan 1958
Girl in the Woods Bell Cory 1958
The Case Against Brooklyn Lil Polombo nee Alexander 1958
Fräulein Lt. Berdie Dubbin 1958
Damn Citizen Dorothy Grevemberg (as Maggie Hayes) / Dorothy Grevemberg 1958
Target (as Maggie Hayes) 1958
Tombstone Territory Sally Wilson 1957
Trackdown Abby Lindon 1957
Goodyear Theatre Muriel Blandings 1957
Perry Mason Joyce Gilbert, Leslie Rankin, Sybil Granger, Vivian Bell 1957
Omar Khayyam Queen Zarada 1957
Zane Grey Theatre Rose, Susan Ramsey 1956
Playhouse 90 Halle Arlington 1956
Wire Service Mary Carberry 1956
Conflict Eileen Callister 1956
The Bottom of the Bottle Lil Breckinridge 1956
Matinee Theatre Eve Endicott, Margaret Tydings 1955
The 20th Century-Fox Hour Tracey King 1955
The Joseph Cotten Show: On Trial Mrs. Ann Hastings 1955
Cheyenne Iris Danner 1955
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp Dora Hand 1955
This Is Your Life Self 1955
Violent Saturday Mrs. Emily Fairchild 1955
Blackboard Jungle Lois Judby Hammond 1955
The Millionaire Lee Scott 1955
Producers' Showcase Martha (segment 'Shadow Play') 1954
Climax! Eileen Shelton, Sylvia 1954
The Loretta Young Show Julie Vaughn, Miss Ewing 1953
General Electric Theater Molly Malone 1953
Short Short Dramas Marion Diamond 1952
The Doctor Ann 1952
Schlitz Playhouse Polly Manning 1951
The Jack Benny Program Self 1950
Your Show of Shows Herself - Guest Performer 1950
What's My Line? Herself - Guest Panelist 1950
Robert Montgomery Presents Betty Roberts, Maggie Frazer, Self, Alice Newcombe 1950
Repertory Theatre 1948
Lights Out Allison Lane 1946
They Got Me Covered Lucille 1943
One Dangerous Night Patricia Blake Shannon / Patricia Blake (Shaw) 1942
Stand by All Networks Lela Cramer 1942
Scattergood Survives a Murder Gail Barclay 1942
The Glass Key Eloise Matthews 1942
Take a Letter, Darling Sally French 1942
Saboteur Henry's Wife in Movie 1942
The Lady Has Plans Rita Lenox 1942
Louisiana Purchase Louisiana Belle 1941
Sullivan's Travels Secretary 1941
The Night of January 16th Nancy Wakefield 1941
Skylark Blake's Receptionist 1941
New York Town Lola Martin 1941
Henry Aldrich for President Miss Patterson 1941
In Old Colorado Myra Woods 1941
Tugboat Annie Sails Again Rosie (as Dana Dale) / Rosie 1940
City for Conquest Sally - Irene's Friend 1940
Money and the Woman Depositor 1940
Fashion Horizons Self - Featured in "New York Town" 1940
Ladies Must Live Chorus Girl 1940
The Man Who Talked Too Much Governor's Secretary 1940
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙