Margaret McDonald

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55

Birth Name

Margaret Allison McDonald

Born

Sunday, 12 June 1988

Actress Filmography

Assassins Pride Additional Voice (voice), Momoze (voice) 2019
Africa no Salaryman Jackie / Rabbit Mother (voice) 2019
Azur Lane Portland (voice) 2019
O Maidens in Your Savage Season Editor Smack (voice), Classmates (voice), Cram School Crammers (voice), Child Actors (voice), Editor Smack / Child Actors (voice), Jerks (voice) 2019
Dr. Stone Garnet 2019
7Seeds Momotaro, Children 2019
The Helpful Fox Senko-san Young Nakano (voice) 2019
Wise Man's Grandchild Elisabet (voice), Elisabet 2019
Afterlost: Where I End and You Begin Kana 2019
Fruits Basket Female Newscaster 17A / High School Girl 17B / Walla 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Assassins Pride Additional Voice (voice), Momoze (voice) 2019
Africa no Salaryman Jackie / Rabbit Mother (voice) 2019
Azur Lane Portland (voice) 2019
O Maidens in Your Savage Season Editor Smack (voice), Classmates (voice), Cram School Crammers (voice), Child Actors (voice), Editor Smack / Child Actors (voice), Jerks (voice) 2019
Dr. Stone Garnet 2019
7Seeds Momotaro, Children 2019
The Helpful Fox Senko-san Young Nakano (voice) 2019
Wise Man's Grandchild Elisabet (voice), Elisabet 2019
Afterlost: Where I End and You Begin Kana 2019
Fruits Basket Female Newscaster 17A / High School Girl 17B / Walla 2019
Radiant Additional Voices 2018
Death March to the Parallel World Rhapsody Tama (voice) 2018
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! Take on Me Rikka Takanashi 2018
Citrus Harumi Taniguchi (voice) 2018
Junji Ito Collection Ogawa (voice) 2018
Boku no Kanojo ga Majimesugiru Sho-bitch na Ken Misaki (voice) 2017
Isekai wa smartphone to tomo ni. Additional Voices (voice) 2017
UQ Holder Cutlass (voice) 2017
Armed Girl's Machiavellism Cho-ka (voice) (as Meg McDonald), Cho-ka (voice), Cho-ka (voice) (as Margaret McDonald) 2017
Tanaka-kun Is Always Listless Additonal Voices (voice) 2016
Girls und Panzer der Film Miho Nishizumi 2015
Utawarerumono: The False Faces Additional Voices (voice), Entua (voice) 2015
Overlord Additional Voices (voice) 2015
DanMachi: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? Luan Espel 2015
Food Wars Yua Sasaki, Little Girl, Yua 2015
Love Stage!! Miho 2014
Hanayamata Arisa Kajiwara (voice), Arisa Kajiwara 2014
Akame ga Kill! Sayo (voice), Prostitute (voice) 2014
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun Additional Voices (voice), Art Club President (voice) 2014
Tamako Love Story Tamako Kitashirakawa (voice) 2014
Black Bullet Miori Shiba (voice), Additional Voices (voice), Miori Shiba 2014
Bodacious Space Pirates: Abyss of Hyperspace Ai Hoshiyama 2014
Hamatora Honey (voice) 2014
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation Emi (voice), Emi 2014
Nobunaga the Fool Additional Voices (voice) 2013
Log Horizon Isuzu (voice), Runaway Noob (voice) 2013
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions the Movie: Rikka Takanashi Revision Rikka Takanashi (voice) 2013
Rozen Maiden Saito (voice), Saito 2013
Sunday Without God Additional Voices (voice), Mimita Gedenburg, Sophia (voice), Sophia, Class 3-4 (voice) 2013
WataMote: No Matter How I Look at It, It's You Guys' Fault I'm Not Popular! Hina, Additional Voices (voice), Hina (voice) 2013
Aura: Koga Maryuin's Last War Enomoto 2013
Leviathan: The Last Defense Additional Voices (voice) 2013
Problem Children Are Coming from Another World, Aren't They? Riri, Additional Voices (voice) 2013
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East Suzu Kumagai (voice) 2013
Tamako Market Tamako Kitashirakawa (voice) 2013
Little Busters! Haruka Saigusa (voice) 2012
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions Rikka Takanashi (voice) 2012
Say "I Love You" Additional Voices (voice) 2012
Girls und Panzer Miho Nishizumi (voice) (as Meg McDonald) 2012
Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust Shell's Girlfriend (voice) 2012
The Ambition of Oda Nobuna Matsudaira Motoyasu (voice), Additional Voices (voice), Matsudaira Motoyasu, Botenmaru (voice), Botenmaru 2012
Kokoro Connect Additional Voices (voice) 2012
Campione! Hikari Mariya, Mother (voice) (as Meghan MacDonald) 2012
Nakaimo: My Little Sister Is Among Them Mei (voice) (as Meg McDonald) 2012
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse Izumi (voice) (as Meg McDonald) 2012
AKB0048 Yuki Kashiwagi the 6th (voice), Yuki Kashiwagi the 6th, Aoi (voice) 2012
Shining Hearts: Shiawase no Pan Additional Voices (voice), Ranah 2012
Dusk Maiden of Amnesia Additional Voices (voice) 2012
Mysterious Girlfriend X Additional Voices (voice) 2012
Upotte!! Additional Voices (voice), Girl (voice), Nanayon (AK74) (voice) 2012
Another Aya Ayano (voice) 2012
Bodacious Space Pirates Additional Voices (voice) 2012
Maji de Watashi ni Koi Shinasai! Mayo (voice) 2011
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere Suzu Mukai (voice) (as Meg McDonald) 2011
No. 6 Additional Voices (voice) (as Meg McDonald) 2011
Mayo chiki! Usami Masamune (voice), Additional Voices (voice) 2011
Maid Sama! Sakura Hanazono (voice) 2010
Nyankoi! Suzu Kousaka (voice) (as Meg McDonald) 2009
Maria Holic Sachi Momoi (voice) 2009
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙