Margery Mason

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Margery Mason was an English actress and director.

Margery Mason was an English actress and director.

Birth Name

Margery E. Mason

Born

Saturday, 27 September 1913

Died

Sunday, 26 January 2014

Actress Filmography

Brief Encounters Edith Knight 2005
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire Food Trolley Lady 2005
Love, Actually Harris Street Old Lady 2003
Reckless: The Sequel Myrtle Fairley 1998
Les Miserables Nursing Nun 1998
Jonathan Creek Audrey Panguitch 1997
Midsomer Murders Lydia Villiers 1997
Reckless Myrtle Fairley 1997
101 Dalmatians Woman On Park Bench #2 1996
Mystery!: Cadfael Agatha Coliar 1994
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Brief Encounters Edith Knight 2005
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire Food Trolley Lady 2005
Love, Actually Harris Street Old Lady 2003
Reckless: The Sequel Myrtle Fairley 1998
Les Miserables Nursing Nun 1998
Jonathan Creek Audrey Panguitch 1997
Midsomer Murders Lydia Villiers 1997
Reckless Myrtle Fairley 1997
101 Dalmatians Woman On Park Bench #2 1996
Mystery!: Cadfael Agatha Coliar 1994
The Hawk Greengrocer 1993
Peak Practice Alice North 1993
A Touch of Frost Mrs Archer 1992
Heartbeat Mrs. Challis 1992
Howards End Wedding Guests 1992
Victoria Wood Alma Mottershed 1989
Screen One Joan 1989
Poirot Amelia Barrowby 1989
The Princess Bride The Ancient Booer 1987
Ruth Rendell Mysteries Mrs. Hathall 1987
Casualty Miriam Price, Harriet Bowen 1986
Boon Mrs. Whitworth 1986
Lovejoy Mrs Mulligan 1986
Terry on the Fence Terry's Gran 1985
Screen Two Mrs. Armitage 1985
The Agatha Christie Hour Mrs. Lithinglow 1982
Pink Floyd: The Wall Teacher's Wife (as Marjorie Mason) 1982
Juliet Bravo Gwen Fletcher 1980
The Gentle Touch Mrs Felix 1980
Tales of the Unexpected Mrs. Saunders 1979
Armchair Thriller Mrs. Cooper 1978
Hennessy Housekeeper 1975
The Evacuees Mrs. Graham 1975
BBC2 Playhouse Mother, Mrs. Harvey 1974
Within These Walls May Leckwith 1974
7 of 1 Cissie 1973
Made Mrs. Marshall 1972
Follyfoot Mrs. Willens 1971
Long Ago, Tomorrow Matron 1971
Play for Today Celia's Mother, Maud, Mrs. Miller 1970
Shadows of Fear Margaret 1970
The Bullet Machine Neighbour 1970
A Family at War Mrs Porter, Celia Porter 1970
Hadleigh Mrs. Jackson 1969
Walk a Crooked Path Aunt Mildred (as Marjery Mason) 1969
The Expert Miss Peters 1968
The First Lady Mary Taylor 1968
Charlie Bubbles Mrs. Noseworthy 1967
Softly Softly Agnes Madden 1966
Thirty-Minute Theatre Rosa 1965
Gideon C.I.D. Mabel Short 1964
The Wednesday Play Madge 1964
Theatre 625 Sarah Stevens - Mother, Sarah Kahn, Barbara 1964
The Plane Makers May Millett 1963
Armchair Theatre Mrs. Leatherbound, Mother 1956
Dixon of Dock Green Mrs. Patterson, Olive Barnet 1955
Panorama Performer in Shaving sequence 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙