Margo Johns

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 31
Margo Johns was a British actress and the first wife of actor William Franklyn.

Margo Johns was a British actress and the first wife of actor William Franklyn.

Birth Name

Jessie Margaret Johns

Born

Tuesday, 25 February 1919

Died

Monday, 28 September 2009

Actress Filmography

The Manageress 2nd Relative 1989
Yes Minister Parks & Forestry Civil Servant 1980
Secret Agent Sister Rousseau 1964
This Is My Street Isabel 1964
The Saint Ellen Northwade 1962
Konga Margaret 1961
No Hiding Place Mildred Leggatt, Mrs. Forbes 1959
After the Ball Hospital Patient 1957
Dixon of Dock Green Mandy Burns 1955
Mystery at the Burlesque Box Office Girl 1949
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Manageress 2nd Relative 1989
Yes Minister Parks & Forestry Civil Servant 1980
Secret Agent Sister Rousseau 1964
This Is My Street Isabel 1964
The Saint Ellen Northwade 1962
Konga Margaret 1961
No Hiding Place Mildred Leggatt, Mrs. Forbes 1959
After the Ball Hospital Patient 1957
Dixon of Dock Green Mandy Burns 1955
Mystery at the Burlesque Box Office Girl 1949
Meet Sexton Blake! Hospital Nurse 1945
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙