Marguerite Ducouret

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Marguerite Victorine Ducouret

Born

Monday, 11 December 1893

Died

Monday, 12 April 1971

Actress Filmography

Folies-Bergère Berthe 1956
Alerte au deuxième bureau 1956
A Cage of Nightingales La mère de Micheline 1945
La vie de bohème La servante 1945
Le voyageur de la Toussaint Madame Rinquet 1943
Picpus Madame Cognet 1943
Fantastic Night La maraîchère 1942
Strangers in the House Angèle 1942
Sins of Youth Emma Vacheron 1941
Un carnet de bal La mère de la jeune fille au bal 1937
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Folies-Bergère Berthe 1956
Alerte au deuxième bureau 1956
A Cage of Nightingales La mère de Micheline 1945
La vie de bohème La servante 1945
Le voyageur de la Toussaint Madame Rinquet 1943
Picpus Madame Cognet 1943
Fantastic Night La maraîchère 1942
Strangers in the House Angèle 1942
Sins of Youth Emma Vacheron 1941
Un carnet de bal La mère de la jeune fille au bal 1937
Carnival in Flanders The Brewer's Wife / La femme du brasseur / The Brewer 1935
Knock, ou le triomphe de la médecine Madame Rémy 1933
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙