Mari Devon

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61
Mari Devon is an American voice actress best known as the voice of Togemon from Digimon Adventure, Renamon from Digimon Tamers, Tammy Nobi from Doraemon 2005, Haruka Urashima from the Love Hina series, Yayoi Matsunaga from Nightwalker, Maria Tachibana from Sakura Wars, and Tokimi from Tenchi Muyo Ryo Oki. Devon has reprised her role as Togemon in... read more

Mari Devon is an American voice actress best known as the voice of Togemon from Digimon Adventure, Renamon from Digimon Tamers, Tammy Nobi from Doraemon 2005, Haruka Urashima from the Love Hina series, Yayoi Matsunaga from Nightwalker, Maria Tachibana from Sakura Wars, and Tokimi from Tenchi Muyo Ryo Oki. Devon has reprised her role as Togemon in Digimon Adventure Tri, and Tammy in Stand by Me Doraemon.

Birth Name

Mari G. Devon

Born

Saturday, 10 October 1959

Actress Filmography

Stand by Me Doraemon 2 Tamako Nobi (Nobita's Mother) 2020
Digimon Adventure: Last Evolution Kizuna Togemon 2020
The Queen's Corgi Queen / Queen (voice) 2019
Yucatán Additional Voices 2018
To Each, Her Own Additional Voices 2018
Digimon Adventure tri. Part 6: Future Togemon 2018
Detective Conan: Zero the Enforcer Eri Kisaki 2018
Digimon Adventure tri. Part 5: Coexistence Togemon 2017
Son of Bigfoot Female Reporter / Mildred 2017
Case Closed: Episode One - The Great Detective Turned Small Eri Kisaki 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Stand by Me Doraemon 2 Tamako Nobi (Nobita's Mother) 2020
Digimon Adventure: Last Evolution Kizuna Togemon 2020
The Queen's Corgi Queen / Queen (voice) 2019
Yucatán Additional Voices 2018
To Each, Her Own Additional Voices 2018
Digimon Adventure tri. Part 6: Future Togemon 2018
Detective Conan: Zero the Enforcer Eri Kisaki 2018
Digimon Adventure tri. Part 5: Coexistence Togemon 2017
Son of Bigfoot Female Reporter / Mildred 2017
Case Closed: Episode One - The Great Detective Turned Small Eri Kisaki 2016
Digimon Adventure Tri. Part 3: Confession Togemon 2016
Berserk Additional Voices (voice) (as Jane Alan), Additional Voices 2016
Digimon Adventure tri. Part 2: Determination Togemon / News Anchor 2016
Americano Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Digimon Adventure tri. Part 1: Reunion Togemon / News Anchor 2015
Stand by Me Doraemon Tammy Nobi 2014
The Magic Snowflake Shaman 2013
A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise American Woman / American Woman (as Jane Alan) 2012
Lego Friends (voice) 2012
The Greatest Miracle Trini 2011
Hunter x Hunter Women at Agency 2011
Blue Exorcist Shiemi's Mother 2011
Little Big Panda Additional Voices 2011
Winx Club 3D: Magical Adventure Faragonda 2010
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan Additional Voices (voice) (as Jane Alan), Additional Voices 2010
Batman: The Brave and the Bold Woman 2008
The Sky Crawlers Chief Sasakura 2008
Gurren Lagann Cybela Kuto, Nakim 2007
Ghost Slayers Ayashi Shino, Vagrant 2006
The Toy Warrior Additional Voices 2006
Digimon Data Squad King Drasil Core 2006
Ah My Buddha!! Jyotoku Kawahara 2005
Leo the Lion Leo's Mom (voice) 2005
Fight! Iczer-1 Two (1993) 2005
Howl's Moving Castle Honey 2004
The Nutcracker and the Mouseking Nanny 2004
Devilman Susumu's Mother / Web Design Teacher / Walla 2004
Fafner Yoko Hazama 2004
Samurai Champloo Shinsuke's Mother (voice) 2004
Monster Jan Suk's Mother, Wife 2004
God, Save Our King! Additional Voices 2004
Mars Daybreak Anna Grace 2004
Zebraman Yukiyo Ichikawa 2004
Oldboy Beautician 2003
Aquarian Age Saga II: Don't Forget Me... Stella Blavatsky 2003
Gad Guard Hilda F. Harmony 2003
Scrapped Princess Queen Elmyr 2003
Sakura Taisen: Sumire Maria Tachibana 2002
Heat Guy J Yoko Milchan, Alisa Ryan (voice) (as Jane Alan) 2002
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex Seymour, Female MC 2002
éX-Driver the Movie Additional Voices 2002
The Twelve Kingdoms Ritsuko Nakajima, Kaiko 2002
Digimon Tamers: Runaway Locomon Renamon / Sakuyamon 2002
The Night Before Christmas: A Mouse Tale Julie 2002
Sakura Wars: The Movie Maria Tachibana 2001
Cyborg 009 Daphne, Rosa 2001
The Little Polar Bear Nina (voice) / Nina 2001
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar Anne / Ginger / Greta's Mother 2001
Kaze No Yojimbo Miyuki's Friend / Ryoko Kiuchi / Kiosk Lady / Mrs. Ohnuki 2001
The Prince of Light Kaikeyi 2001
Digimon Tamers: Battle of Adventurers Renamon / Kyubimon / Taomon 2001
The Zeta Project Computer 2001
Love Hina Christmas Special: Silent Eve Haruka Urashima 2000
Vandread Gascogne 2000
Shinzo Queen Bee-Ing 2000
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran Additional Voices 2000
Wild ARMs: Twilight Venom Rosa 1999
Dual! Paralle lunlun monogatari Additional Voices 1999
Gundress Alissa 1999
Batman Beyond Miss Winston 1999
Flint: The Time Detective Jillian Grey 1998
Batman & Mr. Freeze: SubZero Summer Gleeson / Summer Gleeson (voice) 1998
Vampire Princess Miyu Housewife #2 / Little Girl / Middle-Aged Woman / Mommy / Tachiki's Wife, Mother, Shinma Women, Yaguchi's Wife 1997
The Dog of Flanders Jestas 1997
Freakazoid! Tammy 1995
Magic Knight Rayearth Hasegawa-senpai (Fencing Captain) 1994
Black Jack Desk Nurse 1993
8 Man After Sachiko Yokogawa 1993
Tenchi Muyo! Tokimi 1992
Batman: The Animated Series Summer Gleeson, Summer Gleeson / Dispatcher, Summer Gleeson / Fat Woman / Young Woman, Summer Gleeson / Miss Perkins, Summer Gleeson / Woman 1992
Bastard!! Baba 1992
James Bond Jr. (voice) 1991
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 Leahlee Edaberry 1991
Tom & Jerry Kids Show (voice) 1990
Twilight of the Cockroaches Rebecca's Mom (1992) 1987
Thirtysomething Receptionist 1987
Wings of Honneamise Photographer 1987
Windaria Marie (1987) 1986
Captain Harlock and the Queen of a Thousand Years Aide / Walla 1985
Space Adventure Cobra Catherine (US 1995) 1982
Kidô Senshi Gundam Kamaria Ray 1981
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙