Maria Holst

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Maria Czizek

Born

Monday, 02 April 1917

Died

Wednesday, 08 October 1980

Actress Filmography

Lockvogel der Nacht Lea Amsel 1959
Es war die erste Liebe Marianne Bergmann 1958
Ein Herz kehrt heim Irene Thomas 1956
The Trapp Family Prinzessin Yvonne 1956
Rosen aus dem Süden Marylin Parker 1954
Don't Ask My Heart Clarissa von Birkhausen 1952
The Heath Is Green Mona von Buckwitz 1951
Vom Teufel gejagt Dr. Cora Berndsen 1950
Die Reise nach Marrakesch Armande Colbert 1949
Kiss Me Casanova Danielle 1949
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Lockvogel der Nacht Lea Amsel 1959
Es war die erste Liebe Marianne Bergmann 1958
Ein Herz kehrt heim Irene Thomas 1956
The Trapp Family Prinzessin Yvonne 1956
Rosen aus dem Süden Marylin Parker 1954
Don't Ask My Heart Clarissa von Birkhausen 1952
The Heath Is Green Mona von Buckwitz 1951
Vom Teufel gejagt Dr. Cora Berndsen 1950
Die Reise nach Marrakesch Armande Colbert 1949
Kiss Me Casanova Danielle 1949
Der gebieterische Ruf Dr. Christine Exner 1944
Vienna Blood Gräfin Melanie Wolkersheim 1942
Operette Maria Geistinger 1940
Lumpaci the Vagabond Amorosa 1936
Burg Theatre Fritzi 1936
Unsichtbare Gegner 1933
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙