Maria Laura Rocca

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 27

Birth Name

Maria Laura Gayno

Born

Friday, 05 October 1917

Died

Thursday, 06 May 1999

Actress Filmography

Captain from Toledo Doña Sol 1965
Messalina vs. the Son of Hercules Procusa 1964
The Fall of Rome Madre Tullio 1963
Imperial Venus Laura de Barral 1962
Fury of Achilles (as Laura Rocca) 1962
Gold of Rome Woman who donates the crucifix 1961
The Hunchback of Rome (as Laura Rocca) 1960
Un amore a Roma Curtatoni's wife 1960
Uncle Was a Vampire Bit Part 1959
Ai margini della metropoli 1953
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Captain from Toledo Doña Sol 1965
Messalina vs. the Son of Hercules Procusa 1964
The Fall of Rome Madre Tullio 1963
Imperial Venus Laura de Barral 1962
Fury of Achilles (as Laura Rocca) 1962
Gold of Rome Woman who donates the crucifix 1961
The Hunchback of Rome (as Laura Rocca) 1960
Un amore a Roma Curtatoni's wife 1960
Uncle Was a Vampire Bit Part 1959
Ai margini della metropoli 1953
Attention! Bandits! The diplomat's lover 1951
Totò cerca moglie La signora Bellavista 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙