Maria Rojo

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50

Birth Name

María de Lourdes Rojo e Incháustegui

Born

Sunday, 15 August 1943

Actress Filmography

Narcos: Mexico Alicia Arellano Félix 2018
La prima 2018
Su nombre era Dolores, la Jenn que yo conocí Doña Rosa 2017
Hasta Que Te Conocí Maribel 2016
The Hours with You Julieta 2015
The Perfect Dictatorship Doña Chole 2014
Lady of Steel Mercedes 'La Mecha' Berríos 2014
Until the End of Time Guadalupe 2014
Jirón de Niebla Elizabeth Sampere 2014
The Popcorn Chronicles Maria Cocinera 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Narcos: Mexico Alicia Arellano Félix 2018
La prima 2018
Su nombre era Dolores, la Jenn que yo conocí Doña Rosa 2017
Hasta Que Te Conocí Maribel 2016
The Hours with You Julieta 2015
The Perfect Dictatorship Doña Chole 2014
Lady of Steel Mercedes 'La Mecha' Berríos 2014
Until the End of Time Guadalupe 2014
Jirón de Niebla Elizabeth Sampere 2014
The Popcorn Chronicles Maria Cocinera 2014
Cloroformo Doña Consuelo 2012
Como dice el dicho Paca 2011
El Narco Doña Mari Reyes 2010
The Attempt Dossier Madre de Arroyo 2010
Me importas tú... y tú 2009
Under the Same Moon Reyna 2008
Dos Auroras 2005
Lo Que Callamos Las Mujeres 2004
To Love Too Much Tía Greta 2002
Crónica de un desayuno Luzma 2000
Esmeralda Comes by Night Esmeralda Loyden 1997
Alta tensión 1997
Midaq Alley Doña Cata 1995
Forbidden Homework María 1992
Tequila Bailarina 1 (segment: Danzón) 1992
Danzon Julia Solórzano 1991
La tarea Woman 1991
El extensionista Guera 1991
Bathroom Intimacy Esperanza 1989
Red Dawn Alicia 1989
Break Of Dawn Maria 1988
Lo que importa es vivir Chabela 1987
Los confines Natalia 1987
Las inocentes 1986
Bajo la metralla Maria 1983
Las apariencias engañan 1983
María de mi corazón Maria Torres Lopez 1979
Nuevo mundo Intérprete indígena 1978
Las poquianchis (De los pormenores y otros sucedidos del dominio público que acontecieron a las hermanas de triste memoria a quienes la maledicencia así las bautizó) Lupe 1976
The Heist Meche 1976
Candy Stripe Nurses Marisa Valdez 1974
The Castle of Purity Young at store 1973
Memories of the Future 1969
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙