Maria Schneider

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61
Maria-Hélène Schneider, known as Maria Schneider, was a French actress. She starred opposite Marlon Brando in Bernardo Bertolucci's film Last Tango in Paris (1972).

Maria-Hélène Schneider, known as Maria Schneider, was a French actress. She starred opposite Marlon Brando in Bernardo Bertolucci's film Last Tango in Paris (1972).

Birth Name

Marie Christine Gélin

Born

Thursday, 27 March 1952

Died

Thursday, 03 February 2011

Actress Filmography

Skin: A History of Nudity in the Movies Self 2020
Great Directors Jeanne (clip from Ultimo tango a Parigi (1972)) 2009
A French Gigolo Marie-Hélène 2008
The Key Solange 2007
La vie d'artiste L'épouse de Joseph Costals 2007
Brando Self 2007
Sex at 24 Frames Per Second Self 2003
Actors Maria Schneider / Self 2000
Il cuore e la spada Queen Maga of Ireland 1998
Jane Eyre Bertha 1996
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Skin: A History of Nudity in the Movies Self 2020
Great Directors Jeanne (clip from Ultimo tango a Parigi (1972)) 2009
A French Gigolo Marie-Hélène 2008
The Key Solange 2007
La vie d'artiste L'épouse de Joseph Costals 2007
Brando Self 2007
Sex at 24 Frames Per Second Self 2003
Actors Maria Schneider / Self 2000
Il cuore e la spada Queen Maga of Ireland 1998
Jane Eyre Bertha 1996
Empire of the Censors Self 1995
Savage Nights Noria 1992
Au pays des Juliets Raissa 1992
Maigret Mme Boursicault 1991
The Conviction La contadina / Gitana 1991
Navarro Samira 1989
Bunker palace hôtel Muriel 1989
A Song for Europe Madeline Dyer 1985
Looking for Jesus Francesca 1982
Sezona mira u Parizu Hélène / Elen 1981
Weiße Reise 1980
Mama Dracula Nancy Hawaii 1980
Merry-Go-Round Léo 1980
Haine Madeleine 1980
Memoirs of a French Whore Maloup 1979
A Woman Like Eve Liliane 1979
Io sono mia Suna 1977
Wanted: Babysitter Michelle 1975
Arena Herself 1975
The Passenger Girl 1975
Merry-Go-Round Das süße Mädel (The Girl) / Das süße Mädel 1973
Last Tango in Paris Jeanne 1972
Hellé Nicole 1972
The Old Maid Mome 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙