Marie-Hélène Dasté

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Marie-Hélène Copeau

Born

Tuesday, 02 December 1902

Died

Sunday, 28 August 1994

Actress Filmography

A Love in Germany Maria Wyler, old 1983
Smiley's People Madame Delbarre (as Marie-Hélène Daste) 1982
Chanel Solitaire 1981
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret La princesse de Vire 1967
Cloportes Madame Clancul 1965
The Gentleman from Epsom Tante Berthe 1962
End of Desire Madame Dandieu 1958
The Wind Is My Lover Erland's mother (French version) / Elfrida Månesköld 1949
Angels of Sin Mère Saint-Jean 1943
Le voyageur de la Toussaint Madame Sauvaget 1943
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

A Love in Germany Maria Wyler, old 1983
Smiley's People Madame Delbarre (as Marie-Hélène Daste) 1982
Chanel Solitaire 1981
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret La princesse de Vire 1967
Cloportes Madame Clancul 1965
The Gentleman from Epsom Tante Berthe 1962
End of Desire Madame Dandieu 1958
The Wind Is My Lover Erland's mother (French version) / Elfrida Månesköld 1949
Angels of Sin Mère Saint-Jean 1943
Le voyageur de la Toussaint Madame Sauvaget 1943
The Count of Monte Cristo Madame de Villefort 1943
Who Killed Santa Claus? La mère Michel 1941
LA Fin Du Jour Adèle / Adèle (as Marie-Louise Daste) 1939
Katia La tsarine Maria Alexandrovna 1938
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙