Marie Laforêt

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 44

Birth Name

Maitena Doumenach

Born

Thursday, 05 October 1939

Died

Saturday, 02 November 2019

Actress Filmography

Derrière le poste Herself (archive footage) 2014
God's Offices Martine 2008
Héroïnes Sylvie 1997
Tykho Moon Eva 1996
Dis-moi oui... Mme Villiers 1995
Ainsi soient-elles La mère de Marie / Marie's Mother 1995
A che punto è la notte Chantel (Poiret) Guidi 1994
Who Wants to Kill Sara? Madre di Sara 1993
Présumé dangereux Thea 1990
Gramps Is a Great Guy! Louise 1987
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Derrière le poste Herself (archive footage) 2014
God's Offices Martine 2008
Héroïnes Sylvie 1997
Tykho Moon Eva 1996
Dis-moi oui... Mme Villiers 1995
Ainsi soient-elles La mère de Marie / Marie's Mother 1995
A che punto è la notte Chantel (Poiret) Guidi 1994
Who Wants to Kill Sara? Madre di Sara 1993
Présumé dangereux Thea 1990
Gramps Is a Great Guy! Louise 1987
Tangos, the Exile of Gardel Mariana 1985
Le pactole Greta Rousselet 1985
Happy Easter Sophie Margelle 1984
The Vultures Hélène Laroche-Fréon 1984
Que les gros salaires lèvent le doigt! 1982
Les diplômés du dernier rang Dominique 1982
Cop or Hood Edmonde Puget-Rostand 1979
Tom Thumb La Reine 1972
Jack Of Diamonds Olga 1967
Blue Panther Marie-Chantal Froidevaux des Chatenets 1965
How Not to Rob a Department Store Ida 1965
Male Hunt Gisèle 1964
Rat Trap Maria 1963
Because, Because of a Woman Agathe 1963
Dark Journey Angele 1962
Famous Love Affairs Mademoiselle Georges (segment "Comédiennes, Les") (segment "Les comédiennes") 1961
The Girl with the Golden Eyes La fille 1961
Saint-Tropez Blues Anne-Marie Brémond 1961
Purple Noon Marge Duval 1960
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙