Marina Berti

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Elena Maureen Bertolino, known as Marina Berti, was an Italian film actress. She was born in London from an Italian father and an English mother.

Elena Maureen Bertolino, known as Marina Berti, was an Italian film actress. She was born in London from an Italian father and an English mother.

Birth Name

Elena Maureen Bertolini

Born

Monday, 29 September 1924

Died

Tuesday, 29 October 2002

Actress Filmography

Amen. La Principessa 2002
Schloß Hohenstein - Irrwege zum Glück Fürstin Federica di Veneria 1992
La posta in gioco Luigina, la moglie di Bellomo 1988
Jesus of Nazareth Elizabeth 1977
A Spiral of Mist Constanza Sangermano 1977
Last Stop on the Night Train Laura Stradi 1975
The Divine Nymph zia di Manuela 1975
What Have They Done to Your Daughters? Mrs. Polvesi 1974
Moses the Lawgiver Eliseba 1974
Tre nel mille 1971
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Amen. La Principessa 2002
Schloß Hohenstein - Irrwege zum Glück Fürstin Federica di Veneria 1992
La posta in gioco Luigina, la moglie di Bellomo 1988
Jesus of Nazareth Elizabeth 1977
A Spiral of Mist Constanza Sangermano 1977
Last Stop on the Night Train Laura Stradi 1975
The Divine Nymph zia di Manuela 1975
What Have They Done to Your Daughters? Mrs. Polvesi 1974
Moses the Lawgiver Eliseba 1974
Tre nel mille 1971
La califfa Clementine Doberdò 1970
Safety Catch La soeur d'Alberta 1970
Hate is my God Blanche Durand 1969
If It's Tuesday, This Must Be Belgium Gina 1969
Jekyll Barbara Utterson 1969
Odissea Arete 1968
The Stranger Returns Ethel 1967
Every Man Is My Enemy Anna 1967
An Angel for Satan Ilda, the Housekeeper (as Maureen Melrose) 1966
Made in Italy Bored Diner (segment "1 'Usi e costumi', episode 1") 1965
Face in the Rain Anna 1964
Monsieur Madame Danoni 1964
Cleopatra Queen at Tarsus 1963
Swordsman of Siena Countess of Osta 1962
Damon and Pythias Mereka - Nerissa's Friend 1962
Jessica Filippella Risino 1962
Madame Elisa Bonaparte 1961
Ben-Hur Flavia 1959
Shadow of the Guillotine Comtesse de Polignac 1956
Casta diva Beatrice Turina 1954
Ai margini della metropoli Luisa 1953
Eager to Live Lucia 1953
Rheingold Theatre Marianna 1953
The Queen of Sheba Zamira, betrothed of Rehoboam 1952
Quo Vadis Eunice 1951
Up Front Emi Rosso 1951
Deported Gina Carapia 1950
Il cielo è rosso Carla 1950
Prince of Foxes Angela Borgia 1949
The Testimony Linda (as Maurin Melrose - Marina Berti) 1946
La porta del cielo The nurse 1945
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙