Marina de Tavira

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Marina de Tavira Servitje is a Mexican actress. She is internationally known for her role in the film Roma (2018), which received widespread acclaim and earned her an Academy Award nomination.

Marina de Tavira Servitje is a Mexican actress. She is internationally known for her role in the film Roma (2018), which received widespread acclaim and earned her an Academy Award nomination.

Birth Name

Marina Servitje de Tavira

Born

Tuesday, 01 January 1974

Actress Filmography

Reminiscence Tamara Sylvan 2021
Road to Roma Self / Herself 2020
This Is Not Berlin Carolina 2019
Roma Sra. Sofía / Sofía 2018
Falco Carolina 2018
Ana y Bruno Carmen 2018
Cómplices Teresa D'Ors 2018
How to Break Up with Your Douchebag Mamá Amanda / Mamá de Armando 2018
Ingobernable Patricia Lieberman 2017
Los árboles mueren de pie Helena 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Reminiscence Tamara Sylvan 2021
Road to Roma Self / Herself 2020
This Is Not Berlin Carolina 2019
Roma Sra. Sofía / Sofía 2018
Falco Carolina 2018
Ana y Bruno Carmen 2018
Cómplices Teresa D'Ors 2018
How to Break Up with Your Douchebag Mamá Amanda / Mamá de Armando 2018
Ingobernable Patricia Lieberman 2017
Los árboles mueren de pie Helena 2015
Richness of Internal Space Josefa 2013
El Señor de los Cielos Begoña Barraza 2013
Viento en contra Lizeta 2011
Speed of Glory Julieta 2010
Las Aparicio Eva 2010
Nora's Will Young Nora Kurtz 2009
Casi Divas Model 2008
Los Simuladores Perla 2008
Capadocia Blanca Alfaro 2008
Love, Pain and Vice Versa Marcela / Marcela Padilla 2008
The Zone Andrea 2007
Efectos secundarios Marina 2006
2019OscarBest Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙