Marina Vlady

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48
Marina Vlady is a French actress.

Marina Vlady is a French actress.

Birth Name

Marina Catherine De Poliakoff-Baidarov

Born

Tuesday, 10 May 1938

Actress Filmography

Spira Mirabilis Herself 2016
Sam Elisabeth 2016
Finding Babel Herself 2015
Two in the Wave Self 2010
The Case of the Grinning Cat Self 2004
Resurrection Zia Duchessa 2001
Mountain of Diamonds Anna 1991
Splendor Chantal Duvivier 1989
What Every Frenchwoman Wants Mme Muller 1986
Twist Again in Moscow Natacha Tataïev 1986
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Spira Mirabilis Herself 2016
Sam Elisabeth 2016
Finding Babel Herself 2015
Two in the Wave Self 2010
The Case of the Grinning Cat Self 2004
Resurrection Zia Duchessa 2001
Mountain of Diamonds Anna 1991
Splendor Chantal Duvivier 1989
What Every Frenchwoman Wants Mme Muller 1986
Twist Again in Moscow Natacha Tataïev 1986
The Flavor of Corn 1986
Tangos, the Exile of Gardel Florence 1985
Bordelo Rosa Vonaparte 1985
La Chambre des dames Mathilde Brunnel, Mathilde 1983
The Games of Countess Dolingen La mère de la petite fille 1982
Hypochondriac Lucrezia 1979
The Bermuda Triangle Kim 1978
The Thief of Baghdad Perizadah 1978
Women Mária 1978
7 morts sur ordonnance Muriel Losseray 1975
Let Joy Reign Supreme Madame de Parabère 1975
Le Complot Christiane 1973
Everybody He Is Nice, Everybody He Is Beautiful Millie Thulle 1972
Ann and Eve Herself 1970
Winter Wind Maria 1969
Laughter in the Dark 1969
2 or 3 Things I Know About Her Juliette Jeanson 1967
Atout coeur à Tokyo pour OSS 117 Eva Wilson 1966
The Mona Lisa Has Been Stolen Nicole 1966
Chimes at Midnight Kate Percy 1965
Run for Your Wife Nicole 1965
Les petites demoiselles 1964
Sweet and Sour La radio taxi girl 1963
The Cage Isabelle 1963
The Conjugal Bed Regina 1963
Enough Rope Ellie 1963
Climats Odile 1962
The Seven Deadly Sins Catherine Lartigue - la femme (segment "L'Orgueuil") 1962
Adorable menteuse Juliette 1962
La ragazza in vetrina Else 1961
Princess of Cleves La Princesse de Clèves 1961
Les canailles Hélène Chalmers 1960
Double Agents Elle 1959
Blonde in a White Car Eva Lecain 1958
Crime and Punishment Lili Marcellin 1956
The Blonde Witch Aino 1956
The Wicked Go to Hell Eva 1955
Le Crâneur Juliette 1955
Days of Love Angela Cafalla 1954
Before the Deluge Liliane Noblet 1954
The Unfaithfuls Marisa (as Marina Wladi) 1953
Pardon My French Jacqueline (as Marina) 1951
1964Golden GlobeBest Actress - Drama Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙