Marion Martin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 33
Marion Martin was an American film and stage actress.

Marion Martin was an American film and stage actress.

Birth Name

Marion Suplee

Born

Sunday, 07 June 1908

Died

Tuesday, 13 August 1985

Actress Filmography

Two Knights from Brooklyn Marcia's Friend (archive footage) 1957
Oklahoma Annie LaBelle La Tour 1952
Journey into Light Diana (as Marian Martin) 1951
Dakota Lil Blonde Singer 1950
Key to the City Emmy 1950
Oh, You Beautiful Doll 1949
My Dream is Yours Blonde at Club Babita 1949
Fireside Theatre 1949
Thunder in the Pines Pearl (as Marian Martin) 1948
State Of The Union Blonde Girl 1948
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Two Knights from Brooklyn Marcia's Friend (archive footage) 1957
Oklahoma Annie LaBelle La Tour 1952
Journey into Light Diana (as Marian Martin) 1951
Dakota Lil Blonde Singer 1950
Key to the City Emmy 1950
Oh, You Beautiful Doll 1949
My Dream is Yours Blonde at Club Babita 1949
Fireside Theatre 1949
Thunder in the Pines Pearl (as Marian Martin) 1948
State Of The Union Blonde Girl 1948
That's My Gal Pepper 1947
Lighthouse JoJo - The Blonde 1947
That Brennan Girl Marion, Natalie's Girl Friend (as Marian Martin) 1946
Angel On My Shoulder Mrs. Bentley 1946
Black Angel Millie 1946
Deadline for Murder Laura Gibson 1946
Queen Of Burlesque Lola Cassell 1946
Suspense Shooting Gallery Blond (uncredited) 1946
Cinderella Jones Burlesque Queen 1946
Girls of the Big House Dixie 1945
Bud Abbott and Lou Costello in Hollywood Miss Milbane 1945
On Stage Everybody Bubbles 1945
Gangs of the Waterfront Rita (as Marian Martin) 1945
Penthouse Rhythm Irma King 1945
The Phantom Speaks Betty Hanzel (as Marian Martin) 1945
Eadie Was a Lady Rose Allure 1945
The Great Mike Kitty Tremaine 1944
Mystery of the River Boat Celeste Eltree 1944
The Merry Monahans Soubrette 1944
Gildersleeve's Ghost Terry Vance 1944
It Happened Tomorrow Nurse 1944
Sweethearts of the U.S.A. Ghost of Josephine 1944
Swingtime Johnny Flashy Blonde 1944
The Woman of the Town Daisy Davenport 1943
Lady of Burlesque Alice Angel 1943
They Got Me Covered Gloria 1943
The McGuerins from Brooklyn Myrtle, Marcia's friend 1942
Mexican Spitfire's Elephant Diana De Corro 1942
The Big Street Mimi Venus 1942
Tales of Manhattan 'Squirrel' 1942
Powder Town Sue, Blonde Piano Player 1942
Mexican Spitfire At Sea Fifi Russell 1942
Fly-By-Night Blond Nurse 1942
Weekend for Three Mrs. Weatherby 1941
The Mexican Spitfire's Baby Fifi 1941
Lady Scarface Ruby - aka Mary Jordan 1941
New Wine Mitzi 1941
Love at First Fright Liza Hatrack 1941
Cracked Nuts Flashy Blonde in Corridor 1941
The Big Store Peggy Arden 1941
The Lady from Cheyenne Gertie 1941
Blonde Inspiration Wanda 1941
Tall, Dark and Handsome Dawn 1941
Ellery Queen, Master Detective Cornelia 1940
Boom Town Whitey 1940
His Girl Friday Evangeline 1940
Invisible Stripes Blonde 1939
The Man in the Iron Mask Mlle. de la Valliere (as Marian Martin) 1939
Invitation to Happiness Lola Snow 1939
Sergeant Madden Charlotte LePage 1939
Pirates of the Skies Kitty 1939
His Exciting Night Gypsy McCoy 1938
The Storm Jane - Bar Girl 1938
Youth Takes a Fling Girl on Beach 1938
Sinners in Paradise Iris Compton 1938
The Miss They Missed 1938
Air Parade 1938
Richard Himber & His Orchestra 1934
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙