Marissa Ribisi

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 64
Marissa Ribisi is an American actress who performed in the films Dazed and Confused, True Crime, The Brady Bunch Movie, Pleasantville, and Don's Plum and television shows such as Felicity, Friends, Grace Under Fire, Watching Ellie, and Tales of the City. She is the twin sister of actor Giovanni Ribisi.

Marissa Ribisi is an American actress who performed in the films Dazed and Confused, True Crime, The Brady Bunch Movie, Pleasantville, and Don's Plum and television shows such as Felicity, Friends, Grace Under Fire, Watching Ellie, and Tales of the City. She is the twin sister of actor Giovanni Ribisi.

Birth Name

Santina Marissa Ribisi

Born

Tuesday, 17 December 1974

Actress Filmography

On the Verge Helen 2021
Richard Linklater: Dream Is Destiny Self 2016
21 Years: Richard Linklater Self / Self - Actress 2014
Making 'Dazed' Herself 2005
According to Spencer Wendy 2003
Watching Ellie Veronica 2002
Don's Plum Tracy 2001
100 Girls Dora 2000
Search Party Celebrity Contestant 1999
Grown Ups Shari Hammel, Shari 1999
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

On the Verge Helen 2021
Richard Linklater: Dream Is Destiny Self 2016
21 Years: Richard Linklater Self / Self - Actress 2014
Making 'Dazed' Herself 2005
According to Spencer Wendy 2003
Watching Ellie Veronica 2002
Don's Plum Tracy 2001
100 Girls Dora 2000
Search Party Celebrity Contestant 1999
Grown Ups Shari Hammel, Shari 1999
True Crime Amy Wilson 1999
Felicity Astrid 1998
Pleasantville Kimmy 1998
Some Girl Claire 1998
The Patron Saint of Liars Angie 1998
Looking for Lola Babs 1997
Union Square Teresa 1997
Changing Habits Erin 1997
Hollywood Confidential Zoey 1997
Dinner and Driving Jenise 1997
Encino Woman Fiona 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Herself - Friend 1996
Tracey Takes On... Denise, Angie 1996
Not Again! Rita 1996
Kicking and Screaming Charlotte 1995
The Brady Bunch Movie Holly 1995
Cybill Annie 1995
Reform School Girl Joanie Dubois 1994
Friends Betsy 1994
Rebel Highway Joanie Dubois 1994
Grace Under Fire Shelley Sullivan 1993
Tales of the City Receptionist 1993
Dazed and Confused Cynthia 1993
DEA Wendy 1990
Baywatch Paula 1989
My Two Dads Ginger 1987
I'm Telling! Self - Contestant 1987
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙