Mark Ballas

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Mark Alexander Ballas Jr. is an American dancer, choreographer, singer-songwriter, musician, and actor.

Mark Alexander Ballas Jr. is an American dancer, choreographer, singer-songwriter, musician, and actor.

Birth Name

Mark Alexander Corky Ballas Jr.

Born

Saturday, 24 May 1986

Actor Filmography

Harry Himself 2016
Broadway.com #LiveatFive Self 2015
HuffPost Live Conversations Himself 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Hello Ross! Himself - Guest 2013
Wonderview Himself 2013
Indie Music Scene Himself 2012
Home & Family Self - Guest Co-Host, Self - Guest, Self - Musical Guest (as Alexander Jean), Self - Musical Guest, Self 2012
Teens Wanna Know Himself - Guest 2012
Bethenny Himself 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Harry Himself 2016
Broadway.com #LiveatFive Self 2015
HuffPost Live Conversations Himself 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Hello Ross! Himself - Guest 2013
Wonderview Himself 2013
Indie Music Scene Himself 2012
Home & Family Self - Guest Co-Host, Self - Guest, Self - Musical Guest (as Alexander Jean), Self - Musical Guest, Self 2012
Teens Wanna Know Himself - Guest 2012
Bethenny Himself 2012
The Undefeated Himself - on The Tonight Show (archive footage) 2011
Nerdy Nummies Self 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Himself - Guest 2011
Melissa & Joey Himself 2010
The Bonnie Hunt Show Himself 2008
Piper's Picks TV Self - Guest 2008
Samantha Who? Mateo Romero 2007
Keeping Up with the Kardashians Self 2007
Dancing with the Stars Self, Self - Partner: Bristol Palin, Self - Partner: Katherine Jenkins, Self - Partner: Aly Raisman, Self - Partner: Chelsea Kane, Self - Partner: Melissa Joan Hart, Self - Partner: Sadie Robertson, Self - Partner: Lindsey Stirling, Self - Partner: Alexa PenaVega, Self - Partner: Candace Cameron Bure, Self - Partner: Paige VanZant, Self - Partner: Willow Shields, Self - Partner: Christina Milian, Self - Partner: Kristin Cavallari, Self - Partner: Shannen Doherty, Self - Performer, Self - Singer, Self - Substitute Partner: Shawn Johnson, Self - Trio Partner, Self - Partner: Ginger Zee, Self - Audience Member, Self - Dancer: 'Eye of the Tiger', Self - Dancer: Latin Medley, Self - Interview, Self - Message for Contestants 2005
Strictly Come Dancing: It Takes Two Himself 2004
The Insider Himself 2004
Strictly Come Dancing Self - Katherine Jenkins Jive Partner 2004
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition Himself 2003
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Self - Guest 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself, Himself - Guest 2003
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone Hogwarts Schoolboy 2001
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire Self - Celebrity Question Presenter 2002
The View Himself 1997
Extra with Billy Bush Self, Self (archive footage), Self - Dancing with the Stars 1994
Inside Edition Himself - Dancing with the Stars 1988
Entertainment Tonight Himself, Himself (archive footage) 1981
2011 Emmy Outstanding Choreography Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙