Mark Cheng

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Lap-Hing Cheng

Born

Tuesday, 06 October 1964

Actor Filmography

Double World (as Haonan Zheng) 2020
Two Thumbs Up Lam Dong 2015
High Kickers Gao Zhi 2011
Legendary Assassin Commissioner Yu 2008
War Wu Ti 2007
Invisible Target Senior Superintendent Mark Law Pui Keung 2007
Election 2 Bo 2006
The Wesley's Mysterious File Kill 2002
For Bad Boys Only Taro Sakamoto 2000
A Man Called Hero Jin 1999
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Double World (as Haonan Zheng) 2020
Two Thumbs Up Lam Dong 2015
High Kickers Gao Zhi 2011
Legendary Assassin Commissioner Yu 2008
War Wu Ti 2007
Invisible Target Senior Superintendent Mark Law Pui Keung 2007
Election 2 Bo 2006
The Wesley's Mysterious File Kill 2002
For Bad Boys Only Taro Sakamoto 2000
A Man Called Hero Jin 1999
Chinese Torture Chamber Story 2 Ma San Yee 1998
A True Mob Story Prince 1998
Young and Dangerous 1998 Szeto Ho-Nam 1998
The Longest Nite Mark - Guest star 1998
Tai Chi II Lam Wing 1996
Sha shou de tong hua Wong Cheong 1994
Hu xue tu long zhi hong tian xian jing Prince 1993
Naked Killer 2 Chuck Chi-shing 1993
1/3 Lover Doctor (Guest star) 1993
Devil Girl 18 1993
Kick Boxer's Tears Nan 1992
Qi zu 1990
Dip huet fung wan 1990
Lost Souls 1989
The Jitters Chan (credit only) 1989
Battle in Hell Bobby 1989
Gunmen Kwong 1988
Xia cu da zhang fu Joe Young 1987
Heng cai san qian wan Mark 1987
Heartbeat 100 To Nam 1987
Peking Opera Blues Ling Pak-Hoi 1986
Kai xin le yuan David (Guest star) 1985
Mr. Virgin 1984
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙