Mark Daniels

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Stanley L. Honiss

Born

Sunday, 27 August 1916

Died

Tuesday, 10 April 1990

Actor Filmography

Invisible Avenger Jogendra 1958
Omnibus (segment "Androcles and the Lion") 1952
Goodyear Playhouse 1951
The Life of Riley Burt Stevenson 1949
The Last Round-up Matt Mason 1947
Bury Me Dead Rod Carlin 1947
Undercover Maisie Chip Dolan 1947
Winged Victory Alan William Ross 1944
The Human Comedy Soldier 1944
A Guy Named Joe Lieutenant 1943
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Invisible Avenger Jogendra 1958
Omnibus (segment "Androcles and the Lion") 1952
Goodyear Playhouse 1951
The Life of Riley Burt Stevenson 1949
The Last Round-up Matt Mason 1947
Bury Me Dead Rod Carlin 1947
Undercover Maisie Chip Dolan 1947
Winged Victory Alan William Ross 1944
The Human Comedy Soldier 1944
A Guy Named Joe Lieutenant 1943
Swing Shift Maisie Clerk / Clerk (Uncredited) 1943
I Dood It Assistant Stage Manager 1943
Salute to the Marines Myers 1943
Pilot #5 Cadet 1943
Calling All Kids NBC radio announcer 1943
The Youngest Profession Les Peterson 1943
Whistling in Dixie Martin Gordon 1942
Tennessee Johnson John Hay 1942
Northwest Rangers Faro Dealer 1942
Keep 'Em Sailing MGM Crime Reporter 1942
The War Against Mrs. Hadley Bob 1942
For the Common Defense! MGM Crime Reporter 1942
The Woman in the House Doctor 1942
Grand Central Murder David V. Henderson 1942
Fingers at the Window Haguey 1942
Kid Glove Killer Reporter 1942
Ship Ahoy Ship Wireless Operator 1942
Nazi Agent Cab Driver 1942
This Time for Keeps Mr. Sawyer 1942
Don't Talk MGM Crime Reporter 1942
Joe Smith, American Pete 1942
The Vanishing Virginian Jack Holden 1942
A Yank on the Burma Road Reporter 1942
Main Street on the March! Engineer 1942
Two-Faced Woman Bellboy 1941
The Feminine Touch Student 1941
Of Pups and Puzzles First Job Applicant 1941
Whistling in the Dark Co-Pilot 1941
The House of Fear Minor Role 1939
Code of the Streets Young Man 1939
The Family Next Door Bill Dillon 1939
The Spirit of Culver Intern 1939
Risky Business Newspaper Man 1939
Secrets of a Nurse Interne 1938
Strange Faces Man in Cafe Making Comments 1938
His Exciting Night McGill 1938
The Storm Cadet 1938
Swing That Cheer Winston 1938
Freshman Year Jay Hill 1938
Letter of Introduction Kibitzer 1938
Little Tough Guy Clerk 1938
Wives Under Suspicion Reporter 1938
Sex Madness Wendel Hope 1938
Marihuana Teenager 1936
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙