Mark Derwin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 69
Mark Derwin is an American film and television actor. Derwin began his career on Days of Our Lives in 1987 with a minor role as Jeremiah Brown. In 1988, Derwin appeared in the role of Adrian Hunter on The Young and the Restless. Derwin was featured in a high-profile storyline: the elaborate George Rawlins murder mystery as the scheming psychotic serial killer. read more

Mark Derwin is an American film and television actor. Derwin began his career on Days of Our Lives in 1987 with a minor role as Jeremiah Brown. In 1988, Derwin appeared in the role of Adrian Hunter on The Young and the Restless. Derwin was featured in a high-profile storyline: the elaborate George Rawlins murder mystery as the scheming psychotic serial killer. Derwin is also known for numerous other soap opera roles. Mark also played the role of Amy's father on the ABC Family show Secret Life of the American Teenager.

Birth Name

Mark James Derwin

Born

Friday, 28 October 1960

Links

Actor Filmography

Borrasca Graham Walker 2020
Bad Company Mike 2018
9-1-1 Thomas, Captain Thomas 2018
The Rachels Coach Lyons 2017
Everest Lou Kasischke 2015
Bosch Captain Harvey Pounds 2014
Major Crimes David Farrell 2012
Hot in Cleveland Gary 2010
Fatal Secrets David 2009
The Bonnie Hunt Show 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Borrasca Graham Walker 2020
Bad Company Mike 2018
9-1-1 Thomas, Captain Thomas 2018
The Rachels Coach Lyons 2017
Everest Lou Kasischke 2015
Bosch Captain Harvey Pounds 2014
Major Crimes David Farrell 2012
Hot in Cleveland Gary 2010
Fatal Secrets David 2009
The Bonnie Hunt Show 2008
The Secret Life of the American Teenager George Juergens, George Jeurgens 2008
Chuck Detective Conway / Longshore 2007
Mad Men Pierre Cossette 2007
Chelsea Lately George Juergens 2007
Big Day Neighbor 2006
Laura Smiles Mark 2006
Accepted Jack Gaines 2006
Heist Sam Gordon 2006
E-Ring Captain Miller 2005
How I Met Your Mother Greg 2005
Bones Adam Howes 2005
Dirty Deeds Vincent Scarno 2005
Boston Legal Attorney Michael Eaves 2004
Medical Investigation Paul Kendall 2004
NCIS Marine Major Bradley Raines 2003
Without a Trace Ted Ward 2002
CSI: Miami Mr. Morgan 2002
Life with Bonnie Dr. Mark Molloy, Dr. Mark Molloy (credit only) 2002
24 Joe Stevens 2001
Curb Your Enthusiasm Doctor 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Attorney James Mandelbaum 2000
The Minus Man Creech 1999
For Your Love Clay MacAfee 1998
Veronica's Closet David 1997
Pensacola: Wings of Gold Major James McDonald 1997
Evil Obsession Damon 1996
Bonnie Bill Kirkland 1995
Cybill Cameron 1995
Touched by an Angel Jeff 1994
Party of Five Dale Depeyster 1994
Diagnosis Murder Sean Farlow 1993
Silk Stalkings Dan Tarr 1991
The Party Richard Wells, the ex-bachelor 1988
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙