Mark Rydell

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 65

Birth Name

Mortimer Harold Rydell

Born

Saturday, 23 March 1929

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Senior Entourage Mark 2021
Close Encounters with Vilmos Zsigmond Self 2016
And the Oscar Goes to... Self 2014
Char·ac·ter Self 2012
Conversations on Craft Self 2010
Embracing Chaos: Making the African Queen Self 2010
Hollywood's Best Film Directors Self 2009
No Subtitles Necessary: Laszlo & Vilmos Self 2009
John Wayne: Behind the Scenes Self 2007
Even Money Ivan 2006
Reflections on Golden Pond Self 2003
Everwood Jacob Hoffman 2002
Hollywood Ending Al 2002
James Dean Jack Warner 2001
A Man Is Mostly Water Distributor 2000
E! True Hollywood Story Himself - Interviewee, Himself 1996
Inside the Actors Studio Self 1994
Havana Meyer Lansky 1990
Punchline Romeo 1988
Biography Self - Director 1987
American Masters Self 1986
The 54th Annual Academy Awards Self - Nominee 1982
The Paul Ryan Show Self 1977
Cinderella Liberty Gutteral Mischief / Gutteral Mischief (as Marty Augustine) 1973
The Long Goodbye Marty Augustine 1973
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Himself - Director 1961
Deadline Evans 1959
Naked City Ralph Harris 1958
Wanted: Dead or Alive Tom Adams 1958
Crime in the Streets Lou Macklin 1956
The Edge of Night Walt Johnson 1956
Navy Log Smitty 1955
The Phil Silvers Show Pvt. Tommy Vandemere 1955
The Elgin Hour Lou Macklin 1954
You Are There Edward Bishop 1953
Omnibus (segment "Village Incident - India"), Customer (segment "Glory in the Flower") 1952
The Big Story Frank Robert Evans 1949
Repertory Theatre 1948

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙