Marla English

Actor
53

Birth Name

Marleine Gaile English

Born

Friday, 04 January 1935

Died

Monday, 10 December 2012

Actress Filmography

Voodoo Woman Marilyn Blanchard 1957
Runaway Daughters Audrey 1956
Flesh and the Spur Wild Willow 1956
A Strange Adventure Lynn Novak 1956
The She-Creature Elizabeth Wetherby 1956
Three Bad Sisters Vicki Craig 1956
Desert Sands Zara 1955
Crossroads Barbara Sherman 1955
The Bob Cummings Show Marie de Carlo, Marie 1955
Shield For Murder Patty Winters 1954
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Voodoo Woman Marilyn Blanchard 1957
Runaway Daughters Audrey 1956
Flesh and the Spur Wild Willow 1956
A Strange Adventure Lynn Novak 1956
The She-Creature Elizabeth Wetherby 1956
Three Bad Sisters Vicki Craig 1956
Desert Sands Zara 1955
Crossroads Barbara Sherman 1955
The Bob Cummings Show Marie de Carlo, Marie 1955
Shield For Murder Patty Winters 1954
Rear Window Girl at Songwriter's Party 1954
Yankee Pasha Harem Girl 1954
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show Myia 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙