Marlon Wayans

From "Sextuplets"
Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 81
Marlon Lamont Wayans is an American actor, comedian, screenwriter, and film producer, beginning with his role as a pedestrian in I'm Gonna Git You Sucka in 1988. He frequently collaborates with his brother Shawn Wayans, as he was on The WB sitcom The Wayans Bros. and in the comedic films Scary Movie, Scary Movie 2, White Chicks, Little Man, and Dance Flick. read more

Marlon Lamont Wayans is an American actor, comedian, screenwriter, and film producer, beginning with his role as a pedestrian in I'm Gonna Git You Sucka in 1988. He frequently collaborates with his brother Shawn Wayans, as he was on The WB sitcom The Wayans Bros. and in the comedic films Scary Movie, Scary Movie 2, White Chicks, Little Man, and Dance Flick. However, Wayans had a dramatic role in Darren Aronofsky's critically acclaimed Requiem for a Dream, which saw his departure from the usual comedies.

Birth Name

Marlon L. Wayans

Born

Sunday, 23 July 1972

Links

Actor Filmography

Marlon Wayans Presents: The Headliners 2022
Bel-Air Lou 2022
Marlon Wayans: You Know What It Is Self 2021
Respect Ted White 2021
On the Rocks Dean 2020
Feeding America Comedy Festival Self 2020
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self 2019
Sextuplets Alan / Russell / Dawn / Jaspar / Ethan / Baby Pete / Lynette 2019
The D.L. Hughley Show Self - Guest 2019
Desus & Mero Self 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Marlon Wayans Presents: The Headliners 2022
Bel-Air Lou 2022
Marlon Wayans: You Know What It Is Self 2021
Respect Ted White 2021
On the Rocks Dean 2020
Feeding America Comedy Festival Self 2020
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self 2019
Sextuplets Alan / Russell / Dawn / Jaspar / Ethan / Baby Pete / Lynette 2019
The D.L. Hughley Show Self - Guest 2019
Desus & Mero Self 2019
Marlon Wayans: Woke-ish Himself / Self 2018
Complex x Fuse Self 2017
Drop the Mic Self 2017
Marlon Marlon Wayne 2017
Naked Rob Anderson 2017
SafeWord Self 2017
The Hollywood Puppet Show Self 2017
The IMDb Show Self - Guest 2017
Givit Wednesday Self - Guest 2016
To Tell the Truth Self 2016
Animals. Ry-Ry 2016
Fifty Shades of Black Christian Black / Christian 2016
It's Not You, It's Men Self 2016
I Can Do That! Himself - Host 2015
Lip Sync Battle Self - Competitor 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Himself 2015
The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore Self - Panelist 2015
The Meredith Vieira Show Self 2014
Funniest Wins Himself - Host / Self, Himself - Host 2014
HuffPost Live Conversations Self 2014
A Haunted House 2 Malcolm 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self 2014
The Improv: 50 Years Behind the Brick Wall Self 2013
Tom Green Live Self 2013
The Queen Latifah Show Self 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
The Arsenio Hall Show Self - Guest 2013
The Real Self 2013
Hollywood Game Night Self - Celebrity Player 2013
Deal with It Himself 2013
The Heat Levy 2013
Legit Doctor 2013
Second Generation Wayans Marlon Wayans 2013
A Haunted House Malcolm 2013
Jim Rome on Showtime Self - Guest 2012
Venus and Serena Self 2012
The Jeff Probst Show Self 2012
Steve Harvey Self 2012
Larry King Now Himself - Guest 2012
Welcome to the Basement Snails 2012
Oprah Prime Self 2012
The Chew Himself - Guest 2011
Anderson Live Self - Co-Host 2011
Dish Nation Self 2011
The Voice Self 2011
Conan Himself - Guest 2010
The Talk Self 2010
Marmaduke Lightning (voice) / Lightning 2010
The Playboy Morning Show Self 2010
Talk Stoop Self 2009
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
The Teen Choice Awards 2009 Self - Presenter 2009
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra Ripcord 2009
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self 2009
Dance Flick Mr. Moody 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself 2009
Why We Laugh: Black Comedians on Black Comedy Self 2009
Childrens Hospital Dr. Black 2008
The Wendy Williams Show Self 2008
Chelsea Lately Himself, Himself - Guest, Levy in 'The Heat' 2007
Norbit Buster 2007
Six Degrees Homeless Guy 2006
The Megan Mullally Show Self 2006
Little Man Calvin 2006
Hubert Selby Jr: It/ll Be Better Tomorrow (archive footage) 2006
America's Got Talent Self - Guest Judge 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Fashion News Live Himself 2004
The Insider Himself, Himself (archive footage) 2004
The Soup Self 2004
The Graham Norton Effect Self 2004
White Chicks Marcus Copeland 2004
The Ladykillers Gawain MacSam 2004
Tupac: Resurrection Self 2003
Shootout Self 2003
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Himself 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
Scary Movie 2 Shorty / Shorty Meeks 2001
Dungeons & Dragons Snails 2000
The Tangerine Bear: Home in Time for Christmas! Louie Blue (voice) / Louie Blue 2000
Requiem for a Dream Tyrone C. Love 2000
Scary Movie Shorty / Shorty Meeks 2000
The Roseanne Show Self 1998
Senseless Darryl Witherspoon 1998
The View Himself 1997
The Sixth Man Kenny Tyler 1997
Waynehead Blue 1996
The Daily Show Self 1996
Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood Loc Dog 1996
Mr. Show with Bob and David KKK Member 1995
MADtv Himself, Self 1995
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child Bad Bobby 1995
The Parent 'Hood Marlon Wayans 1995
The Wayans Bros. Marlon Williams 1995
Extra with Billy Bush Self, Self (archive footage) 1994
Above the Rim Bugaloo 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
Mo' Money Seymour Stewart 1992
The Word Self 1990
In Living Color Various, Self 1990
I'm Gonna Git You Sucka Pedestrian 1988
Sidewalks Entertainment Self - Host 1988

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙