Marti Noxon

Writer · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 67
Martha Mills "Marti" Noxon is an American television and film writer, director, and producer. She is best known for her work as a screenwriter and executive producer on the supernatural drama series Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997–2003). She was also executive producer, writer, and creator of the Bravo comedy-drama series Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce... read more

Martha Mills "Marti" Noxon is an American television and film writer, director, and producer. She is best known for her work as a screenwriter and executive producer on the supernatural drama series Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997–2003). She was also executive producer, writer, and creator of the Bravo comedy-drama series Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce (2015–18) and the Lifetime drama series UnREAL (2015–18). She was an executive producer of the CBS medical drama series Code Black (2015–17).

Birth Name

Martha Mills Noxon

Born

Tuesday, 25 August 1964

Links

Actress Filmography

The 68th Primetime Emmy Awards Herself - Nominee 2016
Close Up with the Hollywood Reporter Self 2015
Commentary! The Musical Herself 2008
Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog Newswoman 2008
Godmoney Wife 1999
Angel 'Cordy' Theme Singer 1999
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Parking Ticket Woman 1997
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The 68th Primetime Emmy Awards Herself - Nominee 2016
Close Up with the Hollywood Reporter Self 2015
Commentary! The Musical Herself 2008
Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog Newswoman 2008
Godmoney Wife 1999
Angel 'Cordy' Theme Singer 1999
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Parking Ticket Woman 1997

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2019 Emmy Outstanding Limited Series Nominated
2016 Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series Nominated
  • 1
1 - 2 of 2 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙