Martin Miller

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Rudolph Muller

Born

Saturday, 02 September 1899

Died

Tuesday, 26 August 1969

Actor Filmography

Doctor in the House Professor Pearson 1969
Department S Dutrov 1969
Assignment to Kill Police Chief 1968
The Prisoner Watchmaker / Number Fifty Four 1967
The Forsyte Saga Montross 1967
Adam Adamant Lives! Dr. Heindrick 1966
BBC Play of the Month Professeur Vivier 1965
Mogul Dr. Israel Berg 1965
The Yellow Rolls-Royce Head Waiter 1964
Secret Agent Dr. Amid Zoren 1964
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Doctor in the House Professor Pearson 1969
Department S Dutrov 1969
Assignment to Kill Police Chief 1968
The Prisoner Watchmaker / Number Fifty Four 1967
The Forsyte Saga Montross 1967
Adam Adamant Lives! Dr. Heindrick 1966
BBC Play of the Month Professeur Vivier 1965
Mogul Dr. Israel Berg 1965
The Yellow Rolls-Royce Head Waiter 1964
Secret Agent Dr. Amid Zoren 1964
Theatre 625 Father, Rabbi Taub 1964
Children of the Damned Prof. Gruber 1964
The Pink Panther Pierre Luigi - Photographer 1963
Doctor Who Kublai Khan 1963
Espionage Mr. Smith 1963
The Sentimental Agent Astolat 1963
The V.I.P.s Dr. Schwatzbacher / Doctor Schwatzbacher 1963
55 Days at Peking Hugo Bergmann 1963
Come Fly with Me Room Service Waiter 1963
The Fast Lady Man with Microscope 1963
Incident at Midnight Schroeder 1963
The Saint Jerome, Mr. Justin 1962
Man of the World Dr. Stelitz 1962
The Phantom of the Opera Rossi 1962
The Avengers Professor Spencer 1961
Danger Man Stavros 1960
Peeping Tom Dr. Rosen 1960
Exodus Dr. Odenheim 1960
Expresso Bongo Kakky 1959
Libel Dr. Schrott 1959
Portrait of a Sinner Piggy 1959
The Edgar Wallace Mystery Theatre Schroeder 1959
Mark of the Phoenix Brunet 1958
The Beasts of Marseilles Schlip / Heinrich Isadore Schlip 1957
The Gamma People Lochner 1956
Child in the House Professor Topolski 1956
Armchair Theatre Alan Gorz, Thomas Stenbourg 1956
The Baby and the Battleship Paolo Vespucci 1956
An Alligator Named Daisy Bandleader at Alligator Rally 1955
Man of the Moment Swiss Tailor 1955
Dixon of Dock Green Papa Kolinsky 1955
Mad About Men Dr. Fergus 1954
Cash on Delivery Brodcynsky 1954
You Know What Sailors Are Prof. Hyman Pfumbaum 1954
Twice Upon a Time Eipeldauer 1953
Rheingold Theatre Papa, Polwatski 1953
Where's Charley? Photographer 1952
Encore Carlo Penezzi (segment "Gigolo and Gigolette") / Carlo Penezzi 1951
Lucky Nick Cain Photographer 1951
The Third Man Headwaiter 1949
I Was a Male War Bride Herr Schindler 1949
Man on the Run Tony - Cafe Proprietor 1949
The Huggetts Abroad Customer / Customs Official 1949
Helter Skelter Man in Crowded Lift 1949
Bonnie Prince Charlie George II 1948
The Blind Goddess Mario - Waiter at the Savoy 1948
Bond Street Joseph Doorn 1948
One Night with You Police Inspector 1948
Counterblast Van Hessian - Dutch Seaman 1948
Mine Own Executioner Dr. Hans Tautz 1947
The Ghosts of Berkeley Square Professor 1947
High Fury Inn Guest with Bow-tie 1947
Woman to Woman Postman 1947
Night Boat to Dublin Professor Hansen 1946
Frenzy Morgue Keeper 1945
Her Man Gilbey Schmidt 1944
Hotel Reserve Walter Vogel 1944
The Adventures of Tartu Doctor Novotny / Dr. Novotny 1943
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙