Martine McCutcheon

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Martine Kimberley Sherrie McCutcheon is an English singer, television personality and actress. McCutcheon's first television role was the role of Mandy in the television show Bluebirds in 1989. She also had minor success as one third of the pop group Milan in the early 1990s, but it was her role as Tiffany Mitchell in the BBC's EastEnders that she... read more

Martine Kimberley Sherrie McCutcheon is an English singer, television personality and actress. McCutcheon's first television role was the role of Mandy in the television show Bluebirds in 1989. She also had minor success as one third of the pop group Milan in the early 1990s, but it was her role as Tiffany Mitchell in the BBC's EastEnders that she is best known for, as well as her role in the 2003 romantic comedy Love Actually. For the former she won the 1997 National Television Award, while for the latter she received the 2004 Empire Award and the 2004 MTV Movie Award. She was written out of EastEnders at the end of 1998 and then embarked on a pop career, this time as a solo artist.

Birth Name

Martine Kimberley Sherri Ponting

Born

Friday, 14 May 1976

Actress Filmography

Rhod Gilbert's Growing Pains Self 2021
The Wheel Self 2020
Comedy Game Night Self 2020
Rolling in It Self - Contestant 2020
Alan Carr's Epic Gameshow Self - Contestant 2020
The Masked Singer UK Self - Swan 2020
The Bromley Boys Gertie Roberts / Gertrude Roberts 2018
Red Nose Day Actually Natalie 2017
The Keith Lemon Sketch Show Downtoon Maid 2015
Sunday Brunch Self - Guest 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Rhod Gilbert's Growing Pains Self 2021
The Wheel Self 2020
Comedy Game Night Self 2020
Rolling in It Self - Contestant 2020
Alan Carr's Epic Gameshow Self - Contestant 2020
The Masked Singer UK Self - Swan 2020
The Bromley Boys Gertie Roberts / Gertrude Roberts 2018
Red Nose Day Actually Natalie 2017
The Keith Lemon Sketch Show Downtoon Maid 2015
Sunday Brunch Self - Guest 2012
Celebrity Juice Self 2008
Jump! Liuba Halsman 2008
Echo Beach Susan Penwarden 2008
Moving Wallpaper Martine McCutcheon 2008
Would I Lie to You? Tiffany Mitchell 2007
Britain's Got More Talent Self - Special Guest 2007
The One Show Self - Guest 2006
Soapstar Superstar Judge, Self - Judge 2006
The F Word Self - Guest, Self 2005
Agatha Christie's Marple Jane Cooper 2004
Strictly Come Dancing: It Takes Two Self - Friday Panel 2004
The Paul O'Grady Show Herself - Guest 2004
Strictly Come Dancing Self - Terms and Conditions 2004
Love Actually Natalie 2003
MI-5 Tash 2002
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang Mia 2001
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross Self - Guest 2001
Loose Women Self - Presenter, Herself, Self, Self - Performer, Self - Presenter (archive footage) 1999
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire Self - Contestant, Self 1998
So Graham Norton Self 1998
Midsomer Murders Debbie Moffett 1997
Never Mind the Buzzcocks Self 1996
The Frank Skinner Show Self 1995
Shooting Stars Self 1993
Live & Kicking Self 1993
Noel's House Party Self 1991
Surprise! Surprise! Self 1984
Entertainment Tonight Herself (archive footage) 1981
Children in Need Self - Performer, Self 1980
This Is Your Life Self 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙