Marty Brinton

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Martin Redell Brinton

Born

Friday, 14 August 1942

Died

Wednesday, 17 March 2004

Actor Filmography

It's Like, You Know... Man on Plane 1999
Forget Paris Angry Fan 1995
Hot Line Cabby 1995
Ultraman: The Ultimate Hero (as Martin Brinton) 1993
The Golden Palace Dining Room Guest 1992
Good Grief Kippy 1990
Doogie Howser, M.D. Impatient Customer #1 1989
Midnight Warrior Sam 1989
L.A. Law Foreperson 1986
Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore Lenny 1974
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

It's Like, You Know... Man on Plane 1999
Forget Paris Angry Fan 1995
Hot Line Cabby 1995
Ultraman: The Ultimate Hero (as Martin Brinton) 1993
The Golden Palace Dining Room Guest 1992
Good Grief Kippy 1990
Doogie Howser, M.D. Impatient Customer #1 1989
Midnight Warrior Sam 1989
L.A. Law Foreperson 1986
Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore Lenny 1974
Petrocelli Trucker #2, Heavy #2, Sergeant 1974
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙