Mary Begoña

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 27

Birth Name

Begoña Bragas

Born

Saturday, 04 April 1925

Died

Sunday, 12 April 2020

Actress Filmography

...And the Third Year, He Resuscitated Alicia 1980
La boda del señor cura Marta 1979
Novios de la muerte Madre de Chimo 1975
Alta tensión (as María Begoña) 1972
Cuatro noches de boda Cuadro flamenco 1969
Susana Jacinta 1969
Sangre en el ruedo Ramona 1969
¡Cómo está el servicio! Engracia 'La cajetilla' 1968
Fair of the Dove Encarna 1963
La becerrada Luisita 1963
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

...And the Third Year, He Resuscitated Alicia 1980
La boda del señor cura Marta 1979
Novios de la muerte Madre de Chimo 1975
Alta tensión (as María Begoña) 1972
Cuatro noches de boda Cuadro flamenco 1969
Susana Jacinta 1969
Sangre en el ruedo Ramona 1969
¡Cómo está el servicio! Engracia 'La cajetilla' 1968
Fair of the Dove Encarna 1963
La becerrada Luisita 1963
Vampiresas 1930 Luisa 1962
Queen of the Tabarin Club Encarna 1960
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙