Mary Healey

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

Mary Veronica Healey

Born

Thursday, 01 January 1942

Actress Filmography

Houdini and Doyle Mrs. Blake 2016
The Great Fire Rope-Maker's Wife 2014
Line of Duty Eileen 2012
The Cafe Pound Shop Pam 2011
Moving On Margaret 2009
Law & Order: UK Dora Bowen 2009
Life of Riley Elsie 2009
Saxondale Secretary 2006
The Chatterley Affair Vera 2006
Vincent Maureen 2005
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Houdini and Doyle Mrs. Blake 2016
The Great Fire Rope-Maker's Wife 2014
Line of Duty Eileen 2012
The Cafe Pound Shop Pam 2011
Moving On Margaret 2009
Law & Order: UK Dora Bowen 2009
Life of Riley Elsie 2009
Saxondale Secretary 2006
The Chatterley Affair Vera 2006
Vincent Maureen 2005
Tristram Shandy Midwife 2005
Agatha Christie's Marple Shop Assistant 2004
Outlaws Natalie Banks 2004
Rosemary & Thyme Mrs Westerby 2003
Blue Murder Grandma 2003
Foyle's War Edith Bradley 2002
Wire in the Blood Rita 2002
Night & Day Social Worker 2001
A Small Summer Party Edie 2001
Doctors Christine Tickell, Edith Jarrett, Iris Bletchley 2000
Alice in Wonderland Nanny 1999
Holby City Anne McVerry, Frances Woodley, Vivian Armitage 1999
Gimme Gimme Gimme Relative 1999
Goodnight Mr Tom Gladys Rigby 1998
The Royle Family Philomena 1998
Photographing Fairies Mrs. Dawson 1997
Touching Evil Mari 1997
Where the Heart Is Pauline Cartland 1997
Midsomer Murders Mrs Wilson, Mrs. Cook 1997
Brassed Off Ida 1996
The Fortunes and Misfortunes of Moll Flanders Mrs. Baggot 1996
Wilderness Nurse 1996
Silent Witness Betty Cooke 1996
Agony Again Mary 1995
Dangerous Lady Mrs. Grierson 1995
Dangerfield Landlady 1995
Peak Practice Val 1993
Chaplin Mrs. Karno 1992
A Touch of Frost Kate 1992
Heartbeat Mrs. Watkins, Mrs. Neal 1992
The House of Eliott Mrs. Pearce 1991
Birds of a Feather Midwife 1989
A Tale of Two Cities Mrs. Cruncher 1989
Poirot Beryl Chapman 1989
Consuming Passions Mrs. Eggleston 1988
Ruth Rendell Mysteries Iris Harvey 1987
London's Burning Gypsy's Wife 1986
The Two of Us Rachel 1986
Casualty Doreen 1986
Super Gran Wanda 1985
Screen Two Ward Sister 1985
Shades of Darkness Loretta Bosworth 1983
Nancy Astor Rose 1982
Shine on Harvey Moon Lena 1982
Astronauts Valerie 1981
Bergerac Elsie 1981
The Gaffer Barmaid 1981
The Gentle Touch Mu Richard 1980
The Mallens Mary Peel 1979
Danger UXB Dorothy 1979
Armchair Thriller Beatrice O'Dowd 1978
The Duchess of Duke Street Mrs. Cochrane 1976
Couples Fay Payne 1975
Angels Dr. Collins 1975
Happy Ever After Receptionist 1974
Crown Court Rose Messiter, Betty O'Rourke, Mrs. Rosemary Aslam, Rita Anderson 1972
Van der Valk Berte Merks 1972
Country Matters Ruby 1972
Pope Joan A nun 1972
Justice Rachel Butler 1971
Cousin Bette Nursemaid 1971
Play for Today May 1970
Special Branch Rosa 1969
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Madge 1969
The Railway Children Ruth 1968
BBC Play of the Month The Schlegel's maid 1965
Doctor Who Killjoy 1963
The Tonight Show Self - Guest Co-Host 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Herself - Co-Host 1961
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙