Mary Nash

Actor
42

Birth Name

Mary Ryan

Born

Friday, 15 August 1884

Died

Friday, 03 December 1976

Actress Filmography

Till The Clouds Roll By Mrs. Muller 1947
Swell Guy Sarah Duncan 1946
Monsieur Beaucaire The Duenna 1946
Yolanda And The Thief Duenna 1945
In the Meantime, Darling Mrs. Vera Preston 1944
Cobra Woman Queen 1944
The Lady and the Monster Mrs. Fame - the housekeeper 1944
The Human Comedy Miss Hicks 1943
Calling Dr. Gillespie Emma Hope 1942
Men of Boys Town Mrs. Maitland 1941
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Till The Clouds Roll By Mrs. Muller 1947
Swell Guy Sarah Duncan 1946
Monsieur Beaucaire The Duenna 1946
Yolanda And The Thief Duenna 1945
In the Meantime, Darling Mrs. Vera Preston 1944
Cobra Woman Queen 1944
The Lady and the Monster Mrs. Fame - the housekeeper 1944
The Human Comedy Miss Hicks 1943
Calling Dr. Gillespie Emma Hope 1942
Men of Boys Town Mrs. Maitland 1941
The Philadelphia Story Margaret Lord 1940
Gold Rush Maisie Sarah Davis 1940
Sailor's Lady Miss Purvis 1940
Charlie Chan in Panama Miss Jennie Finch 1940
The Rains Came Miss Mac Daid 1939
The Little Princess Amanda Minchin 1939
Wells Fargo Mrs. Pryor 1937
Heidi Fraulein Rottenmeier 1937
Easy Living Mrs. Ball 1937
The King and the Chorus Girl Duchess Anna of Elberfield 1937
Come and Get It Emma Louise 1936
College Scandal Mrs. Fresnel 1935
Arms and the Woman Rozika 1916
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙