Masako Katsuki

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56

Birth Name

Masako Shiono

Born

Wednesday, 15 October 1958

Actress Filmography

Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious Leviae (voice) 2019
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations Tsunade, Tsunade (voice) 2017
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars Margaret Burnley (voice) 2016
Food Wars Hiroi (voice) 2015
The Last: Naruto the Movie Tsunade (voice) 2014
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie Tsunade, The Fifth Hokage (voice) 2012
Naruto SD: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals Tsunade, Tsunade, The Fifth Hokage 2012
.Hack//The Movie Yuuka Kamachi / K-Kei 2012
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Blood Prison Tsunade, The Fifth Hokage (voice) 2011
Appleseed XIII Erinyes (voice) 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious Leviae (voice) 2019
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations Tsunade, Tsunade (voice) 2017
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars Margaret Burnley (voice) 2016
Food Wars Hiroi (voice) 2015
The Last: Naruto the Movie Tsunade (voice) 2014
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie Tsunade, The Fifth Hokage (voice) 2012
Naruto SD: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals Tsunade, Tsunade, The Fifth Hokage 2012
.Hack//The Movie Yuuka Kamachi / K-Kei 2012
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Blood Prison Tsunade, The Fifth Hokage (voice) 2011
Appleseed XIII Erinyes (voice) 2011
Naruto Shippûden: The Lost Tower Tsunade, The Fifth Hokage (voice) 2010
Naruto Shippûden: The Movie 3: Inheritors of the Will of Fire Tsunade, The Fifth Hokage (voice) 2009
Naruto Shippûden The Movie: Bonds Tsunade, The Fifth Hokage (voice) 2008
Naruto Shippûden: The Movie Tsunade, The Fifth Hokage (voice) 2007
Naruto: Shippûden Tsunade, Tsunade, The Fifth Hokage (voice), Tsunade - the Fifth Hokage (voice) 2007
Ghost Slayers Ayashi Toyokawa (voice) 2006
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Kallen's Stepmother (voice) 2006
D.Gray-man General Klaud Nine (voice) 2006
The Familiar of Zero Sheffield 2006
The Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye Cindy (voice) 2006
Gintama Ichi Terakado (voice), Mother (voice), Otsu's Mother (voice) 2006
Mobile Suit Z Gundam 3: A New Translation - Love Is the Pulse of the Stars Reccoa Londe 2006
Mobile Suit Z Gundam 2: A New Translation - Lovers Reccoa Londe 2005
Mobile Suit Z Gundam: A New Translation - Heirs to the Stars Reccoa Londe (voice) 2005
Samurai Champloo Hotaru 2004
Rumic Theater: Mermaid Forest Mother (voice) 2003
.hack//Sign Mimika (voice) 2002
Digimon Tamers Pajiramon (voice) 2001
Sin: The Movie Kait Palmer 2000
Inuyasha Goddess (voice) 2000
Gundress Takako Houraiji 1999
Harlock Saga Queen Emeraldas, Queen Emeraldas (voice) 1999
Golgo 13: Queen Bee Queen Bee (voice) 1998
Yu-Gi-Oh! Ms. Chono (voice) 1998
The Crown Knights Aiya (voice) 1997
Pokémon Yamato (voice), Tsukiko (voice) 1997
Denji Sentai Megaranger NejiYellow (voice), NejiYellow / NejiSophia (voice) 1997
Dragon Ball GT Young Princess (credit only), Young Princess 1996
Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go Tamami Yanagi 1996
Detective Conan Shizuka Hattori (voice), Ikenami (voice), Shizuka Hattori (voice) / Ikenami 1996
Burn Up W Terrorist Chief (voice) 1996
Sailor Moon SuperS: The Movie: Black Dream Hole Sailor Neptune / Michiru Kaiou 1995
Miyuki-chan in Wonderland Humpty Dumpty (voice) 1995
Princess Minerva Dynastar 1995
Sailor Moon S: The Movie - Hearts in Ice Michiru Kaiô 1994
Darkside Blues Tamaki Hazuki (voice) 1994
Genocyber Maira (voice) 1994
Art of Fighting King 1993
Black Jack Captain Maria Carnera (voice) 1993
The Gigolo Ai Mizushima (voice) 1993
Fight! Spirit of the Sword Fujisawa (voice) 1993
Ninja Scroll Zakuro (voice) 1993
Sailor Moon Michiru Kaioh, Michiru Kaioh - Sailor Neptune (voice), Michiru Kaiou, Mysterious Senshi (voice) 1992
Green Legend Ran Silver Maiden (voice) 1992
Alice Alice 1991
Sukeban Deka Remi Mizuchi (voice) 1991
Crying Freeman 4: A Taste of Revenge Kimie Hanayama 1991
The Heroic Legend of Arislan Pharangese (voice) 1991
Mad Bull 34 Cindy 1990
Crying Freeman 1: Portrait of a Killer Kimie (voice) 1988
Appleseed Dunan (voice) 1988
Take the X Train 1987
Lily C.A.T. Nancy Strauch (voice) 1987
Metal Armor Dragonar Diane Lance 1987
Arion Athena 1986
Fist of the North Star Jennifer 1984
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙