Masatô Ibu

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
Masatō Ibu is a Japanese actor and voice actor. He is sometimes credited as Masato Eve.

Masatō Ibu is a Japanese actor and voice actor. He is sometimes credited as Masato Eve.

Birth Name

Satoru Murota

Born

Monday, 28 March 1949

Actor Filmography

Kaiji: Final Game 2020
Sherlock Torajiro Hazama 2019
Museum Toshio Okabe 2016
Sanada 10 Braves Sosuke Kugutsu 2016
Sailor Suit and Machine Gun: Graduation Hamaguchi 2016
Hotel Concierge 2015
A Stitch of Life 2015
Time Trip App Noriatsu Oosaki 2014
Henshin Hiroshi Domoto 2014
Bitter Blood 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Kaiji: Final Game 2020
Sherlock Torajiro Hazama 2019
Museum Toshio Okabe 2016
Sanada 10 Braves Sosuke Kugutsu 2016
Sailor Suit and Machine Gun: Graduation Hamaguchi 2016
Hotel Concierge 2015
A Stitch of Life 2015
Time Trip App Noriatsu Oosaki 2014
Henshin Hiroshi Domoto 2014
Bitter Blood 2014
Genomu hazâdo: Aru tensai kagakusha no 5-kakan Sato Eisuke Hakase 2014
Black Butler Shinpei Kuzo 2014
Ask This of Rikyu 2013
The Serialist 2013
Shield of Straw Kenji Sekiya 2013
Emperor Koichi Kido 2012
Toshi densetsu no onna Take Shigeharu 2012
Train Brain Express Shoichi 2012
Dead Ringers 2012
The Woodsman and the Rain Ishimaru 2012
Isoroku Yamamoto, the Commander-in-Chief of the Combined Fleet Nagano 2011
Kochikame - The Movie: Save the Kachidiki Bridge! Daijiro Ohara 2011
Scabbard Samurai 2011
Space Battleship Yamato Desler (voice) 2010
Sakurada Gate Incident Naosuke II 2010
Nodame Cantabile: The Movie II Tatsumi Mine 2010
Nodame Cantabile: The Movie I Tatsumi Mine 2009
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection Admiral Gorui 2009
Goemon Ieyasu Tokugawa 2009
The Handsome Suit Kamiyama Akira 2008
Achilles and the Tortoise Akio Kikuta 2008
Cyborg Girl Designer 2008
After School Kataoka 2008
Kôshônin Mikio Kudo, Kudo Mikio 2008
Walking My Life Konno 2007
Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Motohiko Sugiura 2007
Glory to the Filmmaker! Narrator 2007
For Those We Love Vice Admiral Takijiro Onishi 2007
Kung Fu Kid Reiko no Ojîchan 2007
Bubble Fiction: Boom or Bust Yoshimichi Serizawa 2007
Detective Conan: Kudo Shinichi's Written Challenge Tamagawa Keiji 2006
Sway Isamu Hayakawa 2006
The Last Love Song on This Little Planet Murase 2006
Turtles Swim Faster Than Expected Nakanishi 2005
Samurai Commando Mission 1549 Dohsan Saito 2005
Azumi 2: Death or Love Nagamasa Asano (archive footage) 2005
Lorelei: The Witch of the Pacific Ocean Eitaro Narazaki 2005
Godzilla: Final Wars The Xilian General 2004
The Hotel Venus Old man 2004
Drugstore Girl Yamada 2004
Azumi Nagamasa Asano 2003
T.R.Y. 2003
Negotiator Ishida's boss 2003
Trick: The Movie 2002
Agitator Mizushima 2002
Drowning Fish Shuji Ishimaki 2001
Godzilla vs. Megaguirus Motohiko Sugiura 2000
Taboo Officer Koshitaro Ito 1999
Hakuchi: The Innocent Junsa 1999
Jungle Emperor Leo Pagura (voice) 1997
Coo: Come from a Distant Ocean Coo Tetsurou Obata 1993
Heaven and Earth Akida 1990
Empire Of The Sun Sgt. Nagata 1987
Twilight of the Cockroaches Priest (voice) 1987
Sukeban Deka Hattori 1987
Love Hotel Customer in a taxi 1985
Final Yamato Desler / Heikuro Todo 1983
P. P. Rider Police Tanaka 1983
Be Forever Yamato Heikurô Tôdô (voice) 1980
Space Firebird Black Jack 1980
Conan, the Boy in Future Narration (voice) 1979
Space Cruiser Yamato: The New Journey Deslar / Heikurô Tôdô (as Masayuki Ibu) 1979
Gatchaman II Haukku Getsu (as Masayuki Ibu) 1978
Future Boy Conan Opening Narration (voice) 1978
Space Battleship Yamato Desler / Todo Heikuro (voice) 1977
Uchû senkan Yamato Heikuro Todo 1974
NiNoKuni Flander-ou (voice) 1920
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙